Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Al Quoz Sprint (G3)

Date/Track:
3/27/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Fravashi
Falbrav
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
3rd, 2010 City Of York Stakes (LS)
3rd California Flag
Avenue Of Flags
7.48
B. Koriner
J. Talamo
13th, 2012 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
4th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
J. Eustace
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
5th All Silent
Belong to Me
G. Begg
C. Brown
8th, 2011 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Judd Street
Compton Place
E. Johnson Houghton
K. Fallon
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Sirocco Breeze
Green Desert
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2010 Conditions Stakes
8th Finjaan
Royal Applause
5.45
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
10th Asset
Marju
4.79
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
11th Terrific Challenge
Royal Academy
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
4th, 2012 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
12th Sir Gerry
Carson City
J. Best
R. Moore
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Our Giant
Giant's Causeway
M. De Kock
K. Shea
7th, 2011 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
14th Star Crowned
Kingmambo
R. Bouresly
R. Ffrench
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Prince Shaun
Acclamation
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Dohasa
Bold Fact
I. Mohammed
P. Smullen
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories