Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 4 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 4 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2010 Al Bastakiya (LS)

Date/Track:
3/4/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:59.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mendip
Harlan's Holiday
6.49
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Della Barba
Della Francesca
J. Barton
O. Peslier
8th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
3rd Enak
Orpen
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Izaaj
Giant's Causeway
M. Shafya
W. Supple
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Vale Of York
Invincible Spirit
6.52
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
5th, 2010 Al Bastakiya (LS) View Video
6th Solid Choice
Redoute's Choice
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Uncle Tom
First American
P. Bary
T. Pereira
11th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
8th Maroon Machine
Muhtathir
3.39
E. O'Neill
K. Fallon
6th, 2010 Prix Pelleas (LS) View Video
9th Saboteur
Shamardal
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Landowner
Shamardal
A. bin Huzaim
C. Sanchez
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Kona Coast
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
16th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Storm Chispazo
Bernstein
H. Brown
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Jardim
Ski Champ
6.23
E. Caramori
R. Mullen
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Moran Gra
Rahy
M. Morgan
T. O'Shea
1st, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories