Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 2 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 7 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 8 days ago

2010 Al Bastakiya (LS)

Date/Track:
3/4/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:59.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mendip
Harlan's Holiday
6.49
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Della Barba
Della Francesca
J. Barton
O. Peslier
8th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
3rd Enak
Orpen
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Izaaj
Giant's Causeway
M. Shafya
W. Supple
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Vale Of York
Invincible Spirit
6.52
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
5th, 2010 Al Bastakiya (LS) View Video
6th Solid Choice
Redoute's Choice
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Uncle Tom
First American
P. Bary
T. Pereira
11th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
8th Maroon Machine
Muhtathir
3.39
E. O'Neill
K. Fallon
6th, 2010 Prix Pelleas (LS)
9th Saboteur
Shamardal
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Landowner
Shamardal
A. bin Huzaim
C. Sanchez
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Kona Coast
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
16th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Storm Chispazo
Bernstein
H. Brown
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Jardim
Ski Champ
6.23
E. Caramori
R. Mullen
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Moran Gra
Rahy
M. Morgan
T. O'Shea
1st, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories