Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 11 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 11 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Abu Dhabi Championship (LS)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:15.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Monte Alto
Danehill Dancer
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Hills
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Biarritz
Count Dubois
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Abu Dhabi Championship (LS)
3rd Meeriss
Dubai Destination
D. Selvaratnam
K. Fallon
10th, 2011 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
4th Celtic Wolf
Loup Solitaire
E. Charpy
D. Badel
4th, 2010 Abu Dhabi Championship (LS)
5th Eddie Jock
Almutawakel
S. Seemar
T. Durcan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Hattan
Halling
M. Mheiri
T. O'Shea
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Re Barolo
Cape Cross
A. bin Huzaim
A. Murgia
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Black Eagle
Cape Cross
A. bin Huzaim
C. Sandoval
10th, 2012 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
9th Captain Webb
Storming Home
E. Charpy
W. Smith
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Wonder Lawn
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
F. Dettori
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th We'll Come
Elnadim
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Hunting Tower
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
R. Ffrench
9th, 2012 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 2 (G2) View Video
13th Lion Sands
Montjeu
A. bin Huzaim
C. Sanchez
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Topclas
Kutub
M. Shafya
W. Supple
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories