Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2010 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes (RS)

Date/Track:
9/9/2010, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:17.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wootton Bassett
Iffraaj
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Sea The Pearls
Indesatchel
M. Channon
K. Fallon
3rd, 2010 Doncaster Stakes (LS)
3rd Premier Clarets
Ivan Denisovich
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
3rd, 2010 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes (RS)
4th Slim Shadey
Val Royal
7.53
J. Moore
L. Morris
7th, 2015 El Prado Stakes (LS)
5th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
R. Hughes
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Alaskan Spirit
Kodiac
A. Duffield
S. Sousa
6th, 2010 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes (RS)
7th Chilworth Lad
Diktat
6.12
M. Channon
C. Catlin
1st, 2011 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
8th Nasharra
Iffraaj
K. Ryan
R. Moore
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Murbeh
Elusive City
B. Meehan
R. Hills
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Forjatt
Iffraaj
R. Varian
F. Dettori
2nd, 2016 Jebel Ali Mile (G3)
Feb 14 - H H The President Cup (LS)
11th Chiswick Bey
Elusive City
R. Fahey
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Button Moon
Compton Place
I. Wood
M. Lane
5th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Madany
Acclamation
C. Hills
T. O'Shea
5th, 2011 Pavilion Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
7.64
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
5th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
15th Imperialistic Diva
Haafhd
5.12
S. Callaghan
F. Norton
6th, 2012 Robert J Frankel Stakes (G3)
16th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Opera Dancer
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
D. Fentiman
14th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
18th Cocohatchee
Avonbridge
P. Phelan
F. McDonald
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Bahceli
Mujadil
6.12
R. Hannon
A. Nicholls
7th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
20th Elkmait
Trade Fair
C. Brittain
J. Mackay
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
21th Geesala
Barathea
K. Ryan
J. Fanning
21th, 2010 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes (RS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories