Ticker
  • Ulysses (Galileo) powers by Churchill and Barney Roy in the Group 1 Juddmonte International.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Cracksman (Frankel) cruises to a big victory in the Group 2 Great Voltigeur Stakes at York.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
5/25/2009, Redcar-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:03.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Re Barolo
Cape Cross
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Military Power
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
5th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
M. Lane
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th King Charles
King's Best
E. Dunlop
L. Beuzelin
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Heron Bay
Hernando
C. Wall
G. Baker
8th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
9th Checklow
Street Cry
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
9th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
10th Snoqualmie Boy
Montjeu
T. Tate
J. Egan
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
P. Makin
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Humungous
Giant's Causeway
C. Egerton
E. Creighton
12th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
13th Kay Gee Be
Fasliyev
R. Fahey
J. Guillambert
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Flawed Genius
Fasliyev
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
14th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
15th Cheshire Prince
Desert Prince
M. Brisbourne
L. Jones
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Non-Listed Race