Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 6 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 6 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 6 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
5/25/2009, Redcar-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:03.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Re Barolo
Cape Cross
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Military Power
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
5th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
M. Lane
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th King Charles
King's Best
E. Dunlop
L. Beuzelin
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Heron Bay
Hernando
C. Wall
G. Baker
8th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
9th Checklow
Street Cry
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
9th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
10th Snoqualmie Boy
Montjeu
T. Tate
J. Egan
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
P. Makin
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Humungous
Giant's Causeway
C. Egerton
E. Creighton
12th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
13th Kay Gee Be
Fasliyev
R. Fahey
J. Guillambert
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Flawed Genius
Fasliyev
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
14th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
15th Cheshire Prince
Desert Prince
W. Brisbourne
L. Jones
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Non-Listed Race