Ticker
  • Family Tree game down the lane in winning the Iowa Oaks.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 5 days ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 5 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 5 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 6 days ago

2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
5/25/2009, Redcar-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:03.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Re Barolo
Cape Cross
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Military Power
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
5th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
M. Lane
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th King Charles
King's Best
E. Dunlop
L. Beuzelin
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Heron Bay
Hernando
C. Wall
G. Baker
8th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
9th Checklow
Street Cry
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
9th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
10th Snoqualmie Boy
Montjeu
T. Tate
J. Egan
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
P. Makin
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Humungous
Giant's Causeway
C. Egerton
E. Creighton
12th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
13th Kay Gee Be
Fasliyev
R. Fahey
J. Guillambert
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Flawed Genius
Fasliyev
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
14th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
15th Cheshire Prince
Desert Prince
W. Brisbourne
L. Jones
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Non-Listed Race