Ticker
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 16 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • There's no catching Midnight Miley (27-1) in the Ontario Matron.Posted 5 days ago

2009 Zabeel Mile (G3)

Date/Track:
2/26/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Archipenko
Kingmambo
5.06
M. De Kock
K. Shea
6th, 2009 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Vertigineux
Nombre Premier
M. Dufreche
P. Sogorb
4th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
3rd Kalahari Gold
Trans Island
5.67
D. Watson
R. Hills
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
4th Brave Tin Soldier
Storm Cat
3.89
M. De Kock
C. Lemaire
10th, 2009 River City (G3) View Video
5th Seihali
Alzao
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
11th, 2009 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
6th My Central
Central Park
D. Weir
R. Moore
6th, 2009 Zabeel Mile (G3) View Video
7th Tam Lin
Selkirk
6.23
M. Shafya
F. Dettori
9th, 2011 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
8th Biarritz
Count Dubois
M. De Kock
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2010 Abu Dhabi Championship (LS)
9th King of Rome
Montjeu
M. De Kock
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Summit Surge
Noverre
4.79
L. Cumani
K. Latham
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Golden Arrow
Danehill
3.39
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Ragheed
Rahy
E. Charpy
R. Mullen
10th, 2009 Zabeel Mile (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories