Ticker
  • Lady Shipman sets a new track record in the OBS Sprint Stakes (Fillies). Posted 15 hours ago
  • Constitution covers 5F in 1:00 1/5 , fastest of 7 at Palm BeachPosted 1 day ago
  • Pure Tactics score down the hill in the Clocker's Corner. Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome breezes a mile in 1:41 2/5 at Los AlPosted 2 days ago
  • El Kabeir worked 5F at Belmont in 1:01.59 (2/19)Posted 2 days ago
  • Cassatt hangs on to win the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Alert Bay skims the rail to win the California Cup Turf Classic. Posted 3 days ago
  • Mischief Clem edges Pulmarack in the California Cup Derby. Posted 3 days ago
  • Birdatthewire rolls to a powerful victory in the Forward Gal. Posted 3 days ago
  • Singing Kitty proves best in the California Cup Oaks. Posted 3 days ago

2009 William Hill Lincoln (LS)

Date/Track:
3/28/2009, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:36.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Expresso Star
War Chant
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
7th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3)
2nd Zaahid
Sakhee
B. Hills
R. Winston
2nd, 2009 William Hill Lincoln (LS) View Video
3rd Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
P. Makin
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Mia's Boy
Pivotal
C. Dwyer
J. Quinn
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Huzzah
Acclamation
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Philario
Captain Rio
K. Burke
M. Lane
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Blythe Knight
Selkirk
J. Quinn
F. Tylicki
14th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Charm School
Dubai Destination
J. Gosden
R. Mullen
5th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Docofthebay
Docksider
J. Osborne
J. Fanning
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Cobo Bay
Primo Valentino
K. Ryan
N. Callan
3rd, 2010 Conditions Stakes
13th Eva's Request
Soviet Star
M. Channon
M. Metcalfe
1st, 2009 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1)
14th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
J. Given
T. Queally
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Swop
Shinko Forest
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Whistledownwind
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Bolodenka
Soviet Star
R. Fahey
J. Moriarty
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
18th Titan Triumph
Zamindar
W. Knight
J. Crowley
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Royal Power
Xaar
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2011 Polar Mile Cup (LS)
20th Don't Panic
Fath
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
20th, 2009 William Hill Lincoln (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Heritage Handicap (Non-Listed Race)