Ticker
  • Ben's Cat vs. Bern Identity in 2014 Fabulous Strike at Penn National.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Cigar Mile hopeful Itsmyluckyday drilled a 5f bullet in 1:00.40 at GPW on Nov 20.Posted 12 hours ago
  • No Problem a game winner of the Bob Hope! Posted 6 days ago
  • Sparkling Review closes powerfully to win the Mrs Revere! Posted 6 days ago
  • Zee Bros pulls off a De Francis surprise at 29-1! Posted 6 days ago
  • The Commonwealth Turf is a one horse show ... Heart to HeartPosted 6 days ago
  • Dynamic Sky upsets Big Blue Kitten in the Red Smith! Posted 6 days ago
  • Stormin Monarcho romps home a winner in the Richard W. Small! Posted 6 days ago
  • More Complexity is best in the Betty Grable! Posted 12 days ago
  • It's all Villandry in the River City! Posted 13 days ago

2009 William Hill Lincoln (LS)

Date/Track:
3/28/2009, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:36.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Expresso Star
War Chant
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
7th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3)
2nd Zaahid
Sakhee
B. Hills
R. Winston
2nd, 2009 William Hill Lincoln (LS) View Video
3rd Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
P. Makin
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Mia's Boy
Pivotal
C. Dwyer
J. Quinn
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Huzzah
Acclamation
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Philario
Captain Rio
K. Burke
M. Lane
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Blythe Knight
Selkirk
J. Quinn
F. Tylicki
14th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Charm School
Dubai Destination
J. Gosden
R. Mullen
5th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Docofthebay
Docksider
J. Osborne
J. Fanning
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Cobo Bay
Primo Valentino
K. Ryan
N. Callan
3rd, 2010 Conditions Stakes
13th Eva's Request
Soviet Star
M. Channon
M. Metcalfe
1st, 2009 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1)
14th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
J. Given
T. Queally
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Swop
Shinko Forest
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Whistledownwind
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Bolodenka
Soviet Star
R. Fahey
J. Moriarty
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
18th Titan Triumph
Zamindar
W. Knight
J. Crowley
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Royal Power
Xaar
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2011 Polar Mile Cup (LS)
20th Don't Panic
Fath
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
20th, 2009 William Hill Lincoln (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Heritage Handicap (Non-Listed Race)