Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 3 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 7 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 10 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/31/2009, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Laa Rayb
Storm Cat
M. Johnston
J. Fortune
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Spectait
Spectrum
J. O'Neill
J. Crowley
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Docofthebay
Docksider
J. Osborne
R. Moore
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Webbow
Dr Devious
N. Tinkler
L. Beuzelin
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Lovelace
Royal Applause
M. Johnston
J. Spencer
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Acrostic
Tobougg
L. Cumani
C. Lemaire
11th, 2011 Qatar International Cup (LS) View Video
7th Cloudy Start
Oasis Dream
S. Cecil
T. Queally
9th, 2011 Classified Stakes View Video
8th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Kavachi
Cadeaux Genereux
G. Moore
R. Mullen
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Court Masterpiece
Polish Precedent
4.45
J. Quinn
G. Gibbons
12th, 2009 City of York Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Tartan Gigha
Green Desert
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Huzzah
Acclamation
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Horatio Carter
Bahamian Bounty
K. Ryan
N. Callan
13th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Dubai's Touch
Dr Fong
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Jack Junior
Songandaprayer
D. Nicholls
F. Norton
16th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
17th Crackdown
Refuse To Bend
M. Johnston
A. Munro
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Vitznau
Val Royal
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Joseph Henry
Mujadil
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totesport Mile (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)