• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 15 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 18 hours ago

2009 Heritage Handicap (LS)

7/31/2009, Goodwood-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Laa Rayb
Storm Cat
M. Johnston
J. Fortune
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Spectait
J. O'Neill
J. Crowley
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Docofthebay
J. Osborne
R. Moore
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Webbow
Dr. Devious
N. Tinkler
L. Beuzelin
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Lovelace
Royal Applause
M. Johnston
J. Spencer
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Acrostic
L. Cumani
C. Lemaire
11th, 2011 Qatar International Cup (LS) View Video
7th Cloudy Start
Oasis Dream
S. Cecil
T. Queally
9th, 2011 Classified Stakes View Video
8th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Kavachi
Cadeaux Genereux
G. Moore
R. Mullen
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Court Masterpiece
Polish Precedent
J. Quinn
G. Gibbons
12th, 2009 City Of York Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Tartan Gigha
Green Desert
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Huzzah
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Horatio Carter
Bahamian Bounty
K. Ryan
N. Callan
13th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Dubai's Touch
Dr Fong
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Jack Junior
D. Nicholls
F. Norton
16th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
17th Crackdown
Refuse To Bend
M. Johnston
A. Munro
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Vitznau
Val Royal
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Joseph Henry
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totesport Mile (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)