Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2009 Timeform Fillies 800 (LS)

Date/Track:
10/3/2009, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:23.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lillie Langtry
Danehill Dancer
5.26
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
1st, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Dubawi Heights
Dubawi
7.53
S. Callaghan
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Waveband
Exceed And Excel
D. Barron
R. Ffrench
6th, 2011 Hever Sprint Stakes (LS)
4th Pink Symphony
Montjeu
D. Wachman
M. Dwyer
7th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
5th Jira
Medicean
C. Brittain
N. Callan
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Siyaadah
Shamardal
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
4th, 2010 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Cracking Lass
Whipper
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Contredanse
Danehill Dancer
5.84
L. Cumani
J. Fortune
10th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Footsie
Footstepsinthesand
J. Given
S. Sanders
9th, 2009 Timeform Fillies 800 (LS) View Video
10th Sunarise
Galileo
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2010 Tattersalls Millions 3-Y-O Trophy View Video
11th Sing Sweetly
Singspiel
G. Butler
K. Fallon
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Iptkaar
Dixie Union
C. Brittain
J. Fanning
12th, 2009 Timeform Fillies 800 (LS) View Video
13th Song To The Moon
Oratorio
J. Boyle
W. Buick
1st, 2011 Claiming Stakes
14th Al Joza
Dubawi
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
14th, 2009 Timeform Fillies 800 (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20091003/1406139/15236107