Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 2 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 2 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Tattersalls Timeform Million (LS)

Date/Track:
10/3/2009, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:23.45
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Oasis Dancer
Oasis Dream
4.45
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Kona Coast
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
16th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Take Ten
Bahamian Bounty
M. Johnston
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
4th Lowdown
Shamardal
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Alfred Nobel
Danehill Dancer
5.71
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2010 Greenlands Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Magnus Thrax
Roman Ruler
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2009 Tattersalls Timeform Million (LS) View Video
7th Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
7.19
J. Fanshawe
G. Baker
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
8th Dynasty
Danehill Dancer
4.45
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
8th, 2010 Irish 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
9th Rasselas
Danehill Dancer
B. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Golden Shaheen
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
A. Munro
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
S. Stoute
R. Hills
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Gritstone
Dansili
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Saboteur
Shamardal
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
M. Johnston
J. Quinn
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Meezaan
Medicean
J. Gosden
T. O'Shea
8th, FG Claim (12/19/2012-R6)
16th Bab Al Shams
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
N. Callan
5th, CT Claim (9/21/2012-R2)
17th Atlantis Star
Cape Cross
4.39
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Ice Viking
Danehill Dancer
J. Given
C. Catlin
14th, 2010 Tattersalls Millions 3-Y-O Trophy View Video
19th Yarra River
Dr Fong
A. Balding
W. Buick
19th, 2009 Tattersalls Timeform Million (LS) View Video
20th Barzan
Danehill Dancer
T. Dascombe
K. Fallon
10th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
21th Stormglass
Galileo
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
21th, 2009 Tattersalls Timeform Million (LS) View Video
22th Darshonin
Pivotal
J. Noseda
D. Holland
2nd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Purse £1,000,000 in 2009 (Non-Listed Race)