• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2009 Superior Mile (LS)

9/5/2009, Haydock-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Confront
S. Stoute
S. Pasquier
6th, 2011 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
2nd Bushman
Maria's Mon
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
12th, 2011 Al Fahidi Fort (G2) View Video
3rd Derbaas
Seeking the Gold
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Moyenne Corniche
M. Bell
H. Turner
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5th Rock And Roll Kid
Danehill Dancer
A. Mullins
D. Mullins
4th, 2011 Navigation Stakes (LS)
6th Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3)
7th Smokey Oakey
M. Tompkins
J. Quinn
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Ordnance Row
Mark Of Esteem
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th European Dream
R. Guest
P. Aspell
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Rio De La Plata
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
5th, 2012 Winter Hill Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories