Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 10 hours ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 1 day ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 7 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 7 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 7 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 8 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 8 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 8 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 8 days ago

2009 Sprint Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/5/2009, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Fleeting Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.56
J. Noseda
T. Queally
5th, 2010 July Cup (G1)
3rd High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Sayif
Kheleyf
5.34
P. Biancone
N. Callan
6th, 2012 Cool Frenchy Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Equiano
Acclamation
5.79
B. Hills
O. Peslier
12th, 2010 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Asset
Marju
4.79
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
7th Corrybrough
Kyllachy
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
7th, 2009 Sprint Cup (G1)
8th Finjaan
Royal Applause
5.45
D. Watson
R. Hills
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Bushranger
Danetime
6.04
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
9th, 2009 Sprint Cup (G1)
10th Judd Street
Compton Place
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Kelly
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Al Qasi
Elnadim
P. Chapple-Hyam
G. Mosse
15th, 2010 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
12th Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
M. Bell
H. Turner
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
13th Main Aim
Oasis Dream
5.89
S. Stoute
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2)
14th J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
J. Crowley
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories