Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 14 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 20 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2009 Sprint Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/5/2009, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Fleeting Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.56
J. Noseda
T. Queally
5th, 2010 July Cup (G1)
3rd High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Sayif
Kheleyf
5.34
P. Biancone
N. Callan
6th, 2012 Cool Frenchy Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Equiano
Acclamation
5.79
B. Hills
O. Peslier
12th, 2010 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Asset
Marju
4.79
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
7th Corrybrough
Kyllachy
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
7th, 2009 Sprint Cup (G1)
8th Finjaan
Royal Applause
5.45
D. Watson
R. Hills
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Bushranger
Danetime
6.04
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
9th, 2009 Sprint Cup (G1)
10th Judd Street
Compton Place
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Kelly
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Al Qasi
Elnadim
P. Chapple-Hyam
G. Mosse
15th, 2010 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
12th Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
M. Bell
H. Turner
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
13th Main Aim
Oasis Dream
5.89
S. Stoute
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2)
14th J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
J. Crowley
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories