Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 8 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)

Date/Track:
3/28/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:31.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eastern Anthem
Singspiel
6.64
M. Shafya
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Spanish Moon
El Prado
5.56
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2010 Princess of Wales Stakes (G2)
3rd Purple Moon
Galileo
5.23
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
3rd, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
4th Youmzain
Sinndar
5.77
M. Channon
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
5th Marsh Side
Gone West
5.05
N. Drysdale
E. Prado
8th, 2010 Canadian International (G1) View Video
6th Quijano
Acatenango
4.56
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
7th, 2010 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1) View Video
7th Deem
Dalakhani
3.91
J. Barton
M. Kinane
8th, 2011 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Doctor Dino
Muhtathir
4.39
R. Gibson
O. Peslier
8th, 2009 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
9th Front House
Sadler's Wells
3.39
M. De Kock
K. Shea
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Kirklees
Jade Robbery
3.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
11th Russian Sage
Jallad
3.73
M. De Kock
B. Fayd'Herbe
4th, 2010 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
12th Red Rocks
Galileo
6.84
M. Hennig
J. Castellano
5th, 2009 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
13th King of Rome
Montjeu
M. De Kock
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Macarthur
Montjeu
3.39
M. De Kock
D. Beadman
12th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Kings Gambit
Silvano
3.73
H. Brown
J. Egan
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories