Ticker
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)

Date/Track:
3/28/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:31.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eastern Anthem
Singspiel
6.64
M. Shafya
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Spanish Moon
El Prado
5.56
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2010 Princess of Wales Stakes (G2)
3rd Purple Moon
Galileo
5.23
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
3rd, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
4th Youmzain
Sinndar
5.77
M. Channon
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
5th Marsh Side
Gone West
5.05
N. Drysdale
E. Prado
8th, 2010 Canadian International (G1) View Video
6th Quijano
Acatenango
4.56
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
7th, 2010 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1) View Video
7th Deem
Dalakhani
3.91
J. Barton
M. Kinane
8th, 2011 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Doctor Dino
Muhtathir
4.39
R. Gibson
O. Peslier
8th, 2009 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
9th Front House
Sadler's Wells
3.39
M. De Kock
K. Shea
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Kirklees
Jade Robbery
3.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
11th Russian Sage
Jallad
3.73
M. De Kock
B. Fayd'Herbe
4th, 2010 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
12th Red Rocks
Galileo
6.84
M. Hennig
J. Castellano
5th, 2009 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
13th King of Rome
Montjeu
M. De Kock
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Macarthur
Montjeu
3.39
M. De Kock
D. Beadman
12th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Kings Gambit
Silvano
3.73
H. Brown
J. Egan
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories