Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Ruby Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
8/18/2009, Killarney-IRE
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Poet
Pivotal
A. O'Brien
S. Levey
1st, 2012 Steventon Stakes (LS)
2nd Four Winds
Red Ransom
M. Bell
J. Spencer
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Windsor Palace
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
11th, 2013 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Excelerate
Mujadil
E. Lynam
W. Lee
10th, 2010 Concorde Stakes (G3)
5th Scarlet O'hara
Sadler's Wells
D. Weld
P. Smullen
8th, 2010 Ruby Stakes (LS)
7th Fergus Mciver
Sadler's Wells
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2009 Ruby Stakes (LS)
8th Russian Empress
Trans Island
D. Myerscough
K. Latham
6th, 2009 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Smart Coco
Smarty Jones
T. Stack
W. Lordan
10th, 2009 Conditions View Video
11th Finicius
Officer
E. Griffin
D. McDonogh
11th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Marquesa
Kingmambo
D. Wachman
M. Cleere
12th, 2009 Ruby Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories