Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Queen's Vase (G3)

Date/Track:
6/19/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
3:24.13
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Holberg
Halling
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Yankee Doodle
Dalakhani
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
2nd, 2009 Challenge Stakes (LS)
3rd Mastery
Sulamani
6.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
4th Tactic
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
8th, 2011 Lexus Stakes (G3)
5th Popmurphy
Montjeu
K. Burke
J. Crowley
4th, 2010 Curragh Cup (G3)
6th Stately Home
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
6th, 2009 Ballyroan Stakes (G3)
7th Clowance House
Galileo
R. Charlton
T. Durcan
6th, 2009 Handicap View Video
8th Lethal Glaze
Verglas
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
13th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Sabotage
Halling
M. Johnston
E. Ahern
4th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
10th Gibb River
Mr. Greeley
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
5th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Talimos
Lomitas
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
11th, 2009 Queen's Vase (G3) View Video
12th Dhushan
Rainbow Quest
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Halaferia
Halling
D. Elsworth
M. Dwyer
13th, 2009 Queen's Vase (G3) View Video
14th Lord Of The Flame
Largesse
W. Best-Turner
L. Morris
14th, 2009 Queen's Vase (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.sportinglife.com/racing/results/19-06-2009/ascot/result/314714/queen-39-s-vase-group-3/video