Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2009 Queen's Vase (G3)

Date/Track:
6/19/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
3:24.13
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Holberg
Halling
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Yankee Doodle
Dalakhani
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
2nd, 2009 Challenge Stakes (LS)
3rd Mastery
Sulamani
6.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
4th Tactic
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
8th, 2011 Lexus Stakes (G3)
5th Popmurphy
Montjeu
K. Burke
J. Crowley
4th, 2010 Curragh Cup (G3)
6th Stately Home
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
6th, 2009 Ballyroan Stakes (G3)
7th Clowance House
Galileo
R. Charlton
T. Durcan
6th, 2009 Handicap View Video
8th Lethal Glaze
Verglas
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
13th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Sabotage
Halling
M. Johnston
E. Ahern
4th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
10th Gibb River
Mr. Greeley
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
5th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Talimos
Lomitas
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
11th, 2009 Queen's Vase (G3) View Video
12th Dhushan
Rainbow Quest
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Halaferia
Halling
D. Elsworth
M. Dwyer
13th, 2009 Queen's Vase (G3) View Video
14th Lord Of The Flame
Largesse
W. Best-Turner
L. Morris
14th, 2009 Queen's Vase (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.sportinglife.com/racing/results/19-06-2009/ascot/result/314714/queen-39-s-vase-group-3/video