Ticker
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 2 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/15/2009, Kyoto-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:13.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Queen Spumante
Jungle Pocket
S. Kojima
H. Tanaka
10th, 2009 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
2nd T M Precure
Paradise Creek
T. Igarashi
S. Kumazawa
17th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Buena Vista
Special Week
7.98
H. Matsuda
K. Ando
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Shalanaya
Lomitas
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2010 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Meisho Beluga
French Deputy
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
6th Broad Street
Agnes Tachyon
H. Fujiwara
S. Fujita
7th, 2012 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
7th Little Amapola
Agnes Tachyon
H. Nagahama
C. Soumillon
4th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
8th Wedding Fujiko
Fuji Kiseki
H. Toda
T. Kikuzawa
2nd, 2010 TCK Jo-O Hai (LS) View Video
9th Kawakami Princess
King Halo
K. Nishiura
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
10th Nishino Blue Moon
Tanino Gimlet
N. Suzuki
H. Kitamura
3rd, 2010 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
11th Celebrita
Black Hawk
Y. Arakawa
Y. Iwata
11th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
12th Mood Indigo
Dance in the Dark
Y. Tomomichi
K. Tanaka
10th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
13th Germinal
Agnes Tachyon
H. Fujiwara
Y. Fukunaga
13th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
14th Mikrokosmos
Neo Universe
K. Sumii
Y. Take
14th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
15th Sanrei Jasper
Misuzu Chardon
S. Takahashi
Y. Nanba
13th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
16th Bravo Daisy
Kurofune
H. Otonashi
K. Syono
16th, 2011 Victoria Mile (G1)
17th Rain Dance
Dance in the Dark
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
17th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
18th Piena Venus
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
Y. Furukawa
18th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories