Ticker
  • Classic Point wins by a whisker in the Go For Wand! Posted 8 minutes ago
  • Finnegan's Wake best late in the Hollywood Turf Cup! Posted 22 hours ago
  • Frivolous upsets Don't Tell Sophia in the Falls City! Posted 23 hours ago
  • Salutos Amigos sloshes home best in the Fall Highweight! Posted 1 day ago
  • Alert Bay best in the Zia Park Derby! Posted 1 day ago
  • Cassatt takes them all the way in the Zia Park Oaks! Posted 1 day ago
  • Shared Belief worked 4f in :50.40 (8/15) at Golden Gate on Nov 25. Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Macher best in the Cary Grant! Posted 4 days ago
  • Calgary Cat blows by the field in the Kennedy Road! Posted 4 days ago
  •  California Chrome works 4f over Del Mar turf course in :52.00Posted 5 days ago

2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/15/2009, Kyoto-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:13.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Queen Spumante
Jungle Pocket
S. Kojima
H. Tanaka
10th, 2009 Hong Kong Cup (G1)
2nd T M Precure
Paradise Creek
T. Igarashi
S. Kumazawa
17th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
3rd Buena Vista
Special Week
7.95
H. Matsuda
K. Ando
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1)
4th Shalanaya
Lomitas
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2010 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Meisho Beluga
French Deputy
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
6th Broad Street
Agnes Tachyon
H. Fujiwara
S. Fujita
7th, 2012 Nakayama Himba (G3)
7th Little Amapola
Agnes Tachyon
H. Nagahama
C. Soumillon
4th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
8th Wedding Fujiko
Fuji Kiseki
H. Toda
T. Kikuzawa
2nd, 2010 TCK Jo-O Hai (LS) View Video
9th Kawakami Princess
King Halo
K. Nishiura
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
10th Nishino Blue Moon
Tanino Gimlet
N. Suzuki
H. Kitamura
3rd, 2010 Victoria Mile (G1)
11th Celebrita
Black Hawk
Y. Arakawa
Y. Iwata
11th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
12th Mood Indigo
Dance In The Dark
Y. Tomomichi
K. Tanaka
10th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
13th Germinal
Agnes Tachyon
H. Fujiwara
Y. Fukunaga
13th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
14th Mikrokosmos
Neo Universe
K. Sumii
Y. Take
14th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
15th Sanrei Jasper
Misuzu Chardon
S. Takahashi
Y. Nanba
13th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
16th Bravo Daisy
Kurofune
H. Otonashi
K. Syono
16th, 2011 Victoria Mile (G1)
17th Rain Dance
Dance In The Dark
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
17th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
18th Piena Venus
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
Y. Furukawa
18th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories