Ticker
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 2 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 6 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2009 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/7/2009, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:06.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Le Havre
Noverre
7.39
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
1st, 2009 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
2nd Fuisse
Green Tune
C. Head-Maarek
D. Boeuf
7th, 2010 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
J. Murtagh
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
D. Cruz
C. Soumillon
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Calvados Blues
Lando
4.79
M. Zarooni
G. Mosse
9th, 2012 September Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Silver Frost
Verglas
Y. Nicolay
O. Peslier
9th, 2010 Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3) View Video
7th Vesuve
Green Tune
S. Suroor
T. Thulliez
2nd, 2011 Doonside Cup (LS)
8th Drumbeat
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. Fortune
11th, 2009 Irish Derby (G1) View Video
9th Topclas
Kutub
M. Shafya
S. Pasquier
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Glamstar
Numerous
J. Rouget
F. Blondel
8th, 2010 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
11th Guest Ville
Highest Honor
M. Tarrou
T. Jarnet
8th, 2009 Prix Du Prince d'Orange (G3)
12th Wajir
Danehill Dancer
3.39
S. Suroor
A. Crastus
1st, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Zafisio
Efisio
J. Hughes
W. Lordan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Parthenon
Dubai Destination
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
14th, 2009 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
15th Cornish
Danehill Dancer
R. Hickmott
S. Heffernan
14th, 2009 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Malibu Bay
El Prado
A. O'Brien
D. Bonilla
8th, 2009 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
17th Feels All Right
Danehill Dancer
Y. Belsoeur
I. Mendizabal
4th, Tam StrHcp (1/28/2012-R7)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories