Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 4 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2009 Prix du Cadran (G1)

Date/Track:
10/4/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:12.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alandi
Galileo
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
5th, 2012 March Stakes (LS)
2nd Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
3rd Yeats
Sadler's Wells
8.07
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
4th Pouvoir Absolu
Sadler's Wells
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
2nd, 2011 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
5th Askar Tau
Montjeu
M. Tregoning
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Lonsdale Cup (G2) View Video
6th Orion Star
Sternkonig
H. Pantall
D. Boeuf
6th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
7th Armure
Dalakhani
3.73
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
7th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
8th Incanto Dream
Galileo
C. Lerner
Y. Lerner
8th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
9th Bluefields
Anabaa
E. Leray
D. Bonilla
9th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
10th Pointilliste
Giant's Causeway
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
8th, 2010 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
11th Windsor Palace
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Levey
11th, 2013 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Bassel
Daliapour
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
12th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Windsor Palace(DNF) & Bassel(DNF) Both Pulled Up Short Of The Wire.**