Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2009 Prix du Cadran (G1)

Date/Track:
10/4/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:12.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alandi
Galileo
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
5th, 2012 March Stakes (LS)
2nd Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
3rd Yeats
Sadler's Wells
8.07
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
4th Pouvoir Absolu
Sadler's Wells
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
2nd, 2011 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
5th Askar Tau
Montjeu
M. Tregoning
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Lonsdale Cup (G2) View Video
6th Orion Star
Sternkonig
H. Pantall
D. Boeuf
6th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
7th Armure
Dalakhani
3.73
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
7th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
8th Incanto Dream
Galileo
C. Lerner
Y. Lerner
8th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
9th Bluefields
Anabaa
E. Leray
D. Bonilla
9th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
10th Pointilliste
Giant's Causeway
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
8th, 2010 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
11th Windsor Palace
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Levey
11th, 2013 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Bassel
Daliapour
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
12th, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Windsor Palace(DNF) & Bassel(DNF) Both Pulled Up Short Of The Wire.**