Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 6 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 days ago

2009 Prix de la Foret (G1)

Date/Track:
10/3/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:19.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Varenar
Rock of Gibraltar
6.62
A. Royer-Dupre
S. Pasquier
13th, 2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
2nd Sweet Hearth
Touch Gold
5.89
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
6th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
3rd Goldikova
Anabaa
8.27
F. Head
O. Peslier
3rd, 2011 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
4th Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
5th Balthazaar's Gift
Xaar
4.34
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2011 Park Stakes (G2)
6th Dunkerque
Highest Honor
3.39
C. Head-Maarek
D. Boeuf
6th, 2009 Prix de la Foret (G1)
7th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
M. Guyon
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
8th Calrissian
Efisio
5.94
F. Reuterskiold
J. Victoire
6th, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Border Patrol
Selkirk
3.39
R. Charlton
K. Manning
3rd, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS)
10th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
F. Blondel
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
11th Soneva
Cherokee Run
3.39
Y. Nicolay
I. Mendizabal
13th, 2010 Burj Nahaar (G3)
12th Welsh Emperor
Emperor Jones
3.39
T. Tate
M. Fenton
20th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Oiseau De Feu
Stravinsky
3.73
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
9th, 2010 Al Rashidiya (G3) View Video
13th Opera Comica
Giant Gentleman
3.73
G. Duarte
T. Pereira
7th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories