Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 11 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago

2009 Prix de la Foret (G1)

Date/Track:
10/3/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:19.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Varenar
Rock of Gibraltar
6.62
A. Royer-Dupre
S. Pasquier
13th, 2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
2nd Sweet Hearth
Touch Gold
5.89
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
6th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
3rd Goldikova
Anabaa
8.29
F. Head
O. Peslier
3rd, 2011 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
4th Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
5th Balthazaar's Gift
Xaar
4.34
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2011 Park Stakes (G2)
6th Dunkerque
Highest Honor
3.39
C. Head-Maarek
D. Boeuf
6th, 2009 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
7th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
M. Guyon
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
8th Calrissian
Efisio
5.94
F. Reuterskiold
J. Victoire
6th, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Border Patrol
Selkirk
3.39
R. Charlton
K. Manning
3rd, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
F. Blondel
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
11th Soneva
Cherokee Run
3.39
Y. Nicolay
I. Mendizabal
13th, 2010 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
12th Welsh Emperor
Emperor Jones
3.39
T. Tate
M. Fenton
20th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Oiseau De Feu
Stravinsky
3.73
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
9th, 2010 Al Rashidiya (G3) View Video
13th Opera Comica
Giant Gentleman
3.73
G. Duarte
T. Pereira
7th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories