Ticker
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 13 hours ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 13 hours ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 3 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 4 days ago
  • Clearly Now breaks the 7f track record at Belmont - 1:19.96.Posted 7 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $28,880 when racing resumes July 4 at Los Al.Posted 8 days ago
  • 1-9 Frac Daddy upset by Sky Captain in the Dominion Day! Posted 11 days ago
  •  Size holds off Ria Antonia in the Iowa Oaks!Posted 14 days ago

2009 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/4/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:26.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sea The Stars
Cape Cross
8.18
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
1st, 2009 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Youmzain
Sinndar
5.77
M. Channon
K. Fallon
10th, 2010 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
3rd Cavalryman
Halling
5.48
A. Fabre
F. Dettori
1st, 2014 Princess of Wales Stakes (G2)
4th Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1)
5th Dar Re Mi
Singspiel
5.67
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
4th, 2010 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
6th Fame And Glory
Montjeu
7.31
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
13th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Marathon (G2) View Video
7th Stacelita
Monsun
7.55
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
10th, 2011 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
7th La Boum
Monsun
3.39
R. Collet
T. Jarnet
4th, 2010 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS) View Video
9th Magadan
High Chaparral
3.73
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
9th, 2009 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
10th Vision D'Etat
Chichicastenango
5.56
E. Libaud
O. Peslier
4th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1)
11th Tangaspeed
Vertical Speed
3.73
R. Laplanche
I. Mendizabal
10th, 2010 Prix De Flore (G3)
12th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Getaway
Monsun
3.73
J. Hirschberger
S. Pasquier
2nd, 2010 Gran Premio di Milano (G1)
14th The Bogberry
Hawk Wing
3.39
A. Royer-Dupre
M. Kappushev
10th, 2010 Prix Dollar (G2)
15th Hot Six
Burooj
3.73
G. Duarte
T. Pereira
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Tullamore
Theatrical
3.39
Z. Koplik
V. Janacek
16th, 2009 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
17th Grand Ducal
Danehill Dancer
3.39
A. O'Brien
P. Smullen
17th, 2009 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
18th Cornish
Danehill Dancer
R. Hickmott
S. Levey
14th, 2009 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
D. Holland
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories