Ticker
  • Winx wins her 15th straight and her tenth Group 1 in the Chipping Norton.Posted 57 minutes ago
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 4 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 6 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 6 days ago

2009 Prix Perth (G3)

Date/Track:
11/1/2009, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:45.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zafisio
Efisio
R. Curtis
D. Boeuf
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Border Patrol
Selkirk
3.39
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Racinger
Spectrum
F. Head
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
4th Schutzenjunker
Lord Of Men
U. Ostmann
Y. Lerner
9th, 2010 Ernst-Meile (LS)
5th Usbeke
Big Shuffle
J. Carvalho
T. Thulliez
5th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
6th Murcielago
Spinning World
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
6th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
7th Expresso Star
War Chant
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
7th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
8th Kissing The Camera
Galileo
R. Pritchard-Gordon
T. Jarnet
8th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
9th King Of Sydney
Diesis
M. Hofer
M. Guyon
16th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
10th Danse Grecque
Hold That Tiger
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
10th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
11th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
M. Bell
I. Mendizabal
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Handsome Maestro
Dansili
D. Smaga
S. Pasquier
6th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories