Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2009 Prix Perth (G3)

Date/Track:
11/1/2009, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:45.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zafisio
Efisio
R. Curtis
D. Boeuf
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Border Patrol
Selkirk
3.39
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Racinger
Spectrum
F. Head
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
4th Schutzenjunker
Lord Of Men
U. Ostmann
Y. Lerner
9th, 2010 Ernst-Meile (LS)
5th Usbeke
Big Shuffle
J. Carvalho
T. Thulliez
5th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
6th Murcielago
Spinning World
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
6th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
7th Expresso Star
War Chant
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
7th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
8th Kissing The Camera
Galileo
R. Pritchard-Gordon
T. Jarnet
8th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
9th King Of Sydney
Diesis
M. Hofer
M. Guyon
16th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
10th Danse Grecque
Hold That Tiger
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
10th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
11th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
M. Bell
I. Mendizabal
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Handsome Maestro
Dansili
D. Smaga
S. Pasquier
6th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories