Ticker
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 2 days ago
  • No Mo Dough (9-1) explodes to victory in the Sir Barton Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cambodia (9-2) gets the trip and rolls in the Gallorette.Posted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore (6-5) surges past A.P. Indian in the Maryland Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yoshida (5-2) wins the James W. Murphy Stakes like a good thing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Recruiting Ready (5-2) rolls to an impressive win in the Chick Lang.Posted 2 days ago
  • Get 10-1 Odds on Always Dreaming on TVG! Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Everything Lovely (5-2) in The Very One Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Actress (12-1) edges Lights of Medina in a sloppy Black-Eyed Susan.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Prix Dollar (G2)

Date/Track:
10/3/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pipedreamer
Selkirk
J. Gosden
D. Boeuf
10th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Gris De Gris
Slickly
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
2nd, 2010 Prix du Muguet (G2)
3rd Famous Name
Dansili
7.60
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Stotsfold
Barathea
5.23
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
1st, 2010 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Starlish
Rock of Gibraltar
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
6th, 2012 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
6th Mundybash
Diktat
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
6th, 2010 Prix de Boulogne (LS) View Video
7th Bon Grain
Muhtathir
J. Napoli
F. Blondel
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Suits Me
Bertolini
T. Tate
M. Fenton
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Estejo
Johan Cruyff
R. Rohne
I. Mendizabal
8th, 2012 Premio Presidente della Repubblica (G1) View Video
10th City Leader
Fasliyev
B. Meehan
D. Bonilla
7th, 2011 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Balius
Mujahid
3.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Adelar
Samum
W. Baltromei
O. Peslier
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Estrela Anki
Thignon Lafre
G. Duarte
T. Pereira
8th, 2010 Balanchine (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories