Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2009 Prix Dollar (G2)

Date/Track:
10/3/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pipedreamer
Selkirk
J. Gosden
D. Boeuf
10th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Gris De Gris
Slickly
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
2nd, 2010 Prix du Muguet (G2)
3rd Famous Name
Dansili
7.60
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Stotsfold
Barathea
5.23
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
1st, 2010 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Starlish
Rock of Gibraltar
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
6th, 2012 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
6th Mundybash
Diktat
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
6th, 2010 Prix de Boulogne (LS) View Video
7th Bon Grain
Muhtathir
J. Napoli
F. Blondel
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Suits Me
Bertolini
T. Tate
M. Fenton
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Estejo
Johan Cruyff
R. Rohne
I. Mendizabal
8th, 2012 Premio Presidente della Repubblica (G1) View Video
10th City Leader
Fasliyev
B. Meehan
D. Bonilla
7th, 2011 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Balius
Mujahid
3.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Adelar
Samum
W. Baltromei
O. Peslier
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Estrela Anki
Thignon Lafre
G. Duarte
T. Pereira
8th, 2010 Balanchine (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories