• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)

10/3/2009, Longchamp-FR
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tamazirte
Danehill Dancer
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
1st, 2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
2nd Dance Grecque
Hold That Tiger
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
2nd, 2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
3rd Murcielago
Spinning World
T. Castanheira
T. Castanheira
6th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3)
4th Handsome Maestro
R. Collet
S. Pasquier
6th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
5th Beacon Lodge
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Reggane
Red Ransom
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
7th Shamwari Lodge
Hawk Wing
R. Hannon
M. Kinane
6th, 2010 Windsor Forest Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Kachgai
Y. Nicolay
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Racinger
F. Head
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2009 Prix Perth (G3)
10th Golden Century
El Prado
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
10th, 2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
11th Spring of Fame
Grand Slam
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2012 Floodlit Stakes (LS)
12th Earl Of Fire
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
8th, 2011 Prix Jacques De Bremond (LS)
13th Uncle Tom
First American
P. Bary
T. Pereira
11th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
14th Oroveso
P. Bary
B. Reis
6th, 2012 Skanska Faltrittklubbens Jubileumslopning (LS)
15th Sharpour
Desert Sun
Z. Koplik
V. Janacek
8th, 2010 Conditions
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories