Ticker
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 3 minutes ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 22 minutes ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 28 minutes ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 6 days ago
  • No Mo Dough (9-1) explodes to victory in the Sir Barton Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Cambodia (9-2) gets the trip and rolls in the Gallorette.Posted 7 days ago
  • Whitmore (6-5) surges past A.P. Indian in the Maryland Sprint.Posted 7 days ago
  • Yoshida (5-2) wins the James W. Murphy Stakes like a good thing.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)

Date/Track:
10/3/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tamazirte
Danehill Dancer
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
1st, 2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
2nd Dance Grecque
Hold That Tiger
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
2nd, 2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
3rd Murcielago
Spinning World
T. Castanheira
T. Castanheira
6th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
4th Handsome Maestro
Dansili
R. Collet
S. Pasquier
6th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
5th Beacon Lodge
Clodovil
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Reggane
Red Ransom
6.95
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
7th Shamwari Lodge
Hawk Wing
R. Hannon
M. Kinane
6th, 2010 Windsor Forest Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Kachgai
Kaldounevees
Y. Nicolay
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Racinger
Spectrum
F. Head
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
10th Golden Century
El Prado
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
10th, 2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
11th Spring of Fame
Grand Slam
4.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2012 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Earl Of Fire
Areion
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
8th, 2011 Prix Jacques de Bremond (LS)
13th Uncle Tom
First American
P. Bary
T. Pereira
11th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
14th Oroveso
Fahim
P. Bary
B. Reis
6th, 2012 Skanska Faltrittklubbens Jubileumslopning (LS)
15th Sharpour
Desert Sun
Z. Koplik
V. Janacek
8th, 2010 Conditions
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories