Ticker
  • 2-time Arc winner Treve is an impressive winner in her seasonal debut today at Saint-Cloud.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Majestic City fights off Carve to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hard Not To Like skims the rail to score in the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 4 days ago
  • Street Story proves best in a sloppy edition of the Winning Colors.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lubash blows by his competition late to win the Kingston.Posted 4 days ago
  • Distinctiv Passion just holds off favored San Onofre in the Los Angeles.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quezon rolls up late to score in the Bouwerie.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ostrolenka sharp in victory in Belmont's Mike Lee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar gets the job done as the Charles Whittingham favorite.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago

2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)

Date/Track:
10/3/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tamazirte
Danehill Dancer
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
1st, 2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
2nd Dance Grecque
Hold That Tiger
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
2nd, 2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
3rd Murcielago
Spinning World
T. Castanheira
T. Castanheira
6th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3)
4th Handsome Maestro
Dansili
R. Collet
S. Pasquier
6th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
5th Beacon Lodge
Clodovil
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Reggane
Red Ransom
6.95
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
7th Shamwari Lodge
Hawk Wing
R. Hannon
M. Kinane
6th, 2010 Windsor Forest Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Kachgai
Kaldounevees
Y. Nicolay
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Racinger
Spectrum
F. Head
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2009 Prix Perth (G3)
10th Golden Century
El Prado
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
10th, 2009 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
11th Spring of Fame
Grand Slam
4.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2012 Floodlit Stakes (LS)
12th Earl Of Fire
Areion
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
8th, 2011 Prix Jacques De Bremond (LS)
13th Uncle Tom
First American
P. Bary
T. Pereira
11th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
14th Oroveso
Fahim
P. Bary
B. Reis
6th, 2012 Skanska Faltrittklubbens Jubileumslopning (LS)
15th Sharpour
Desert Sun
Z. Koplik
V. Janacek
8th, 2010 Conditions
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories