Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 12 hours ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/21/2009, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Benbaun
Stravinsky
K. Ryan
J. Fanning
11th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
3rd Radiohead
Johannesburg
6.22
R. Dutrow
M. Dwyer
2nd, Bel Claim (9/12/2013-R7)
4th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Amour Propre
Paris House
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
6th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
S. Stoute
R. Moore
8th, 2015 King George Stakes (G2)
7th Dandy Man
Mozart
5.12
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, 2009 Rous Stakes
8th Equiano
Acclamation
5.79
B. Hills
M. Hills
12th, 2010 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Moorhouse Lad
Bertolini
B. Smart
J. Crowley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Ialysos
So Factual
L. Cumani
J. Fortune
10th, 2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
11th Look Busy
Danetime
P. Prendergast
S. O'Hara
9th, 2011 Sweet Mimosa Stakes (LS)
12th Mythical Flight
Jet Master
S. Tarry
K. Shea
12th, 2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
13th Captain Gerrard
Oasis Dream
B. Smart
T. Eaves
11th, 2009 Rous Stakes
14th Excellerator
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
D. O'Donohoe
8th, 2009 Rous Stakes
15th Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
M. Bell
H. Turner
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
16th Mythical Border
Johannesburg
J. Noseda
W. Buick
16th, 2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories