Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/21/2009, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Benbaun
Stravinsky
K. Ryan
J. Fanning
11th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
3rd Radiohead
Johannesburg
6.22
R. Dutrow
M. Dwyer
2nd, Bel Claim (9/12/2013-R7)
4th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Amour Propre
Paris House
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
6th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
S. Stoute
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS)
7th Dandy Man
Mozart
5.12
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, 2009 Rous Stakes
8th Equiano
Acclamation
5.79
B. Hills
M. Hills
12th, 2010 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Moorhouse Lad
Bertolini
B. Smart
J. Crowley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Ialysos
So Factual
L. Cumani
J. Fortune
10th, 2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
11th Look Busy
Danetime
P. Prendergast
S. O'Hara
9th, 2011 Sweet Mimosa Stakes (LS)
12th Mythical Flight
Jet Master
S. Tarry
K. Shea
12th, 2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
13th Captain Gerrard
Oasis Dream
B. Smart
T. Eaves
11th, 2009 Rous Stakes
14th Excellerator
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
D. O'Donohoe
8th, 2009 Rous Stakes
15th Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
M. Bell
H. Turner
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
16th Mythical Border
Johannesburg
J. Noseda
W. Buick
16th, 2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories