Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2009 Mrs. Revere Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
11/14/2009, Churchill Downs
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:41.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mary's Follies
More Than Ready
6.54
J. Forbes
K. Desormeaux
7th, 2011 Marshua's River Stakes (G3)
2nd Keertana
Johar
7.55
T. Proctor
J. Castanon
3rd, 2012 Orchid Stakes (G3)
3rd Romacaca
Running Stag
6.74
D. Fawkes
E. Baird
6th, 2013 Suwannee River (G3)
4th Hot Cha Cha
Cactus Ridge
7.29
P. Sims
J. Graham
5th, 2010 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5th Bluegrass Princess
Dynaformer
6.19
K. McLaughlin
J. Velazquez
4th, WO MdnOC (9/25/2010-R7)
6th Striking Dancer
Smart Strike
6.49
K. McPeek
R. Albarado
3rd, 2011 Wayward Lass (LS) View Video
7th Miss World
Bernstein
5.89
C. Clement
R. Maragh
10th, 2011 Suwannee River (G3) View Video
8th Single Solution
Flatter
4.56
C. Block
E. Perez
5th, 2011 Allen LaCombe Memorial Hcp. (LS)
9th Kiawah Cat
Lemon Drop Kid
4.56
W. Mott
S. Bridgmohan
6th, 2010 Glens Falls Handicap (G3)
10th War Kill
War Chant
5.73
K. McPeek
J. Court
9th, 2011 Wishing Well View Video
11th C. S. Silk
Medaglia d'Oro
7.09
D. Romans
F. Torres
7th, 2011 First Lady Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Redreamit
Tapit
3.89
K. McPeek
C. Borel
8th, CD Allow (11/26/2010-R10)
13th Miss Keller
Montjeu
7.43
R. Attfield
E. Da Silva
1st, 2011 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Obsequious
Fusaichi Pegasus
4.56
E. Gray
W. Martinez
7th, 2011 Miss Liberty (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories