Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 3 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 4 days ago

2009 Mrs. Revere Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
11/14/2009, Churchill Downs
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:41.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mary's Follies
More Than Ready
6.54
J. Forbes
K. Desormeaux
7th, 2011 Marshua's River Stakes (G3)
2nd Keertana
Johar
7.55
T. Proctor
J. Castanon
3rd, 2012 Orchid (G3)
3rd Romacaca
Running Stag
6.74
D. Fawkes
E. Baird
6th, 2013 Suwannee River (G3)
4th Hot Cha Cha
Cactus Ridge
7.29
P. Sims
J. Graham
5th, 2010 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5th Bluegrass Princess
Dynaformer
6.19
K. McLaughlin
J. Velazquez
4th, WO MdnOC (9/25/2010-R7)
6th Striking Dancer
Smart Strike
6.49
K. McPeek
R. Albarado
3rd, 2011 Wayward Lass (LS) View Video
7th Miss World
Bernstein
5.89
C. Clement
R. Maragh
10th, 2011 Suwannee River (G3) View Video
8th Single Solution
Flatter
4.56
C. Block
E. Perez
5th, 2011 Allen LaCombe Memorial Hcp. (LS)
9th Kiawah Cat
Lemon Drop Kid
4.56
W. Mott
S. Bridgmohan
6th, 2010 Glens Falls Handicap (G3)
10th War Kill
War Chant
5.73
K. McPeek
J. Court
9th, 2011 Wishing Well View Video
11th C. S. Silk
Medaglia d'Oro
7.09
D. Romans
F. Torres
7th, 2011 First Lady Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Redreamit
Tapit
3.89
K. McPeek
C. Borel
8th, CD Allow (11/26/2010-R10)
13th Miss Keller
Montjeu
7.43
R. Attfield
E. Da Silva
1st, 2011 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Obsequious
Fusaichi Pegasus
4.56
E. Gray
W. Martinez
7th, 2011 Miss Liberty (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories