• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 9 days ago

2009 Maiden Stakes

7/25/2009, Newmarket (July)-GB
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Simenon
A. Balding
L. Keniry
7th, 2015 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
Oct 17 - British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2)
2nd Timely Jazz
N. Petersen
R. Winston
14th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
3rd Waseet
J. Dunlop
S. Kelly
1st, 2010 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Rasselas
Danehill Dancer
D. Nicholls
M. Hills
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Fanshawe
G. Baker
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1)
6th Super Collider
J. Hanlon
D. Holland
3rd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Ted Spread
Beat Hollow
P. Nicholls
L. Jones
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Lost Cause
R. Charlton
F. Sweeney
8th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
9th Harlestone Times
Olden Times
J. Dunlop
I. Mongan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Bun Oir
Seeking the Gold
C. Longsdon
P. Dobbs
10th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
11th Navy List
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Pleasant Day
R. Fahey
R. Havlin
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Azlak
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
6th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
14th Plus Ultra
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Kirby
T. Queally
14th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
15th Chat De Soie
J. Moore
C. Gannon
15th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
16th Boycott
Refuse To Bend
J. Gosden
R. Mullen
16th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
17th Bojangles Andrews
T. Pitt
P. Hills
17th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories