Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 22 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 23 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/25/2009, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.37
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Simenon
Marju
7.64
A. Balding
L. Keniry
15th, 2016 Conditions View Video
Sep 11 - Irish St. Leger (G1)
2nd Timely Jazz
Noverre
3.39
N. Petersen
R. Winston
14th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
3rd Waseet
Selkirk
5.37
J. Dunlop
S. Kelly
1st, 2010 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Rasselas
Danehill Dancer
D. Nicholls
M. Hills
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
7.19
J. Fanshawe
G. Baker
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
6th Super Collider
Montjeu
J. Hanlon
D. Holland
3rd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Ted Spread
Beat Hollow
P. Nicholls
L. Jones
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Lost Cause
Dubawi
R. Charlton
F. Sweeney
8th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
9th Harlestone Times
Olden Times
J. Dunlop
I. Mongan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Bun Oir
Seeking the Gold
C. Longsdon
P. Dobbs
10th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
11th Navy List
Nayef
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Pleasant Day
Noverre
R. Fahey
R. Havlin
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Azlak
Shamardal
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
6th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
14th Plus Ultra
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Kirby
T. Queally
14th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
15th Chat De Soie
Barathea
J. Moore
C. Gannon
15th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
16th Boycott
Refuse To Bend
J. Gosden
R. Mullen
16th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
17th Bojangles Andrews
Avonbridge
T. Pitt
P. Hills
17th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories