Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/24/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:31.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sea Lord
Cape Cross
M. Zarooni
G. Fairley
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Pounced
Rahy
6.57
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
1st, 2009 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (G2) View Video
3rd Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Gene Autry
Zavata
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th High Holborn
Danehill Dancer
D. Pipe
F. Dettori
5th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Big Wave Bay
Alamshar
A. Jarvis
J. Crowley
6th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Valiant Knight
Night Shift
R. Hannon
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Fireback
Firebreak
D. Kubler
D. Probert
7th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Almutaham
Dynaformer
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
9th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th White Dart
Rakti
M. Channon
D. Holland
10th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Guest EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 3-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only Which Are EBF Eligible.