Ticker
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 17 minutes ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 38 minutes ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 54 minutes ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 hour ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 20 hours ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 22 hours ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Rock Fall makes it 6 in a row, out-finishing The Big Beast to win the G1 Vanderbilt.Posted 1 day ago
  • Looks to Spare blows up the tote board at 70-1 in the West Virginia Governor's Cup.Posted 1 day ago

2009 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/24/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:31.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sea Lord
Cape Cross
M. Zarooni
G. Fairley
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Pounced
Rahy
6.57
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
1st, 2009 Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf (G2) View Video
3rd Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Gene Autry
Zavata
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th High Holborn
Danehill Dancer
D. Pipe
F. Dettori
5th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
6th Big Wave Bay
Alamshar
A. Jarvis
J. Crowley
6th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
7th Valiant Knight
Night Shift
R. Hannon
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Fireback
Firebreak
D. Kubler
D. Probert
7th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Almutaham
Dynaformer
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
9th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
10th White Dart
Rakti
M. Channon
D. Holland
10th, 2009 Maiden Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories