Ticker
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 5 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 6 days ago

2009 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/23/2009, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tamaathul
Tiger Hill
A. Al Raihe
T. O'Shea
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Quick Wit
Oasis Dream
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Caldercruix
Rahy
J. Evans
D. Holland
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Yes Chef
Best Of The Bests
J. Gallagher
F. Sweeney
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Silent Majority
Refuse To Bend
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
5th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Oriental Cat
Tiger Hill
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Path Of Peace
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bethell
J. Quinn
7th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Brananx
Red Ransom
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th On The Cusp
Footstepsinthesand
M. Jarvis
N. Callan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Signor Verdi
Green Tune
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
11th Russian Brigadier
Xaar
M. Brittain
A. Munro
11th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Falakee
Sakhee
P. Chapple-Hyam
K. Fallon
12th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Vumbura
Alhaarth
W. Knight
T. Durcan
13th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Grams And Ounces
Royal Applause
A. Weaver
J. O'Dwyer
2nd, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Priestley
Bahri
J. Given
T. Queally
15th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

CrownHotel-Bawtry.Com EBF Maiden Stakes(Div.I): Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.