Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2009 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/23/2009, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tamaathul
Tiger Hill
A. Al-Rayhi
T. O'Shea
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Quick Wit
Oasis Dream
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Caldercruix
Rahy
J. Evans
D. Holland
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Yes Chef
Best Of The Bests
J. Gallagher
F. Sweeney
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Silent Majority
Refuse To Bend
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
5th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Oriental Cat
Tiger Hill
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Path Of Peace
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bethell
J. Quinn
7th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Brananx
Red Ransom
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th On The Cusp
Footstepsinthesand
M. Jarvis
N. Callan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Signor Verdi
Green Tune
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
11th Russian Brigadier
Xaar
M. Brittain
A. Munro
11th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Falakee
Sakhee
P. Chapple-Hyam
K. Fallon
12th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Vumbura
Alhaarth
W. Knight
T. Durcan
13th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Grams And Ounces
Royal Applause
A. Weaver
J. O'Dwyer
16th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Priestley
Bahri
J. Given
T. Queally
15th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

CrownHotel-Bawtry.Com EBF Maiden Stakes(Div.I): Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.