• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 31 minutes ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2009 July Stakes (G2)

6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Arcano
Oasis Dream
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
2nd Orpen Grey
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2009 Gimcrack Stakes (G2)
3rd Red Jazz
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2013 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Reignier
K. Burke
A. Elliott
7th, 2012 Conditions View Video
5th Ghostwing
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Angel's Pursuit
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Tawaabb
M. Channon
F. Dettori
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Nosedive
W. Haggas
R. Moore
7th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
9th Noble Greek
Omega Code
J. Best
M. Halford
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Diamond Johnny G
Omega Code
J. Best
S. Drowne
10th, 2009 July Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Niran
Captain Rio
C. Brittain
S. Sanders
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories