Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/11/2009, York-GB
Post Time:
3:10 PM ET
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
N. Brown
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Albaqaa
Medicean
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Seeking The Buck
Seeking the Gold
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Ladies Best
King's Best
B. Ellison
J. Moriarty
15th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Medici Pearl
Medicean
T. Easterby
D. Allan
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Re Barolo
Cape Cross
M. Botti
L. Beuzelin
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Alazeyab
El Prado
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Deep Winter
Pivotal
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
11th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Love Galore
Galileo
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
13th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Laterly
Tiger Hill
T. Tate
M. Fenton
15th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Moonquake
Mr. Greeley
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
15th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
16th Riggins
Cape Cross
L. Cumani
N. Callan
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Ra Junior
Rahy
B. Meehan
D. Probert
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
18th Ben Chorley
Inchinor
D. Lanigan
C. Catlin
4th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

50th John Smith's Cup: (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)