Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2009 Jersey Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/17/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:27.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ouqba
Red Ransom
5.59
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Deposer
Kheleyf
3.73
P. Ho
R. Winston
2nd, 2009 Jersey Stakes (G3)
3rd Ashram
Indian Haven
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Gallagher
Bahamian Bounty
R. Carr
M. Dwyer
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Donativum
Cadeaux Genereux
6.48
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2009 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Patrician's Glory
Proud Citizen
J. Chapple-Hyam
O. Peslier
19th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Loch Linnhe
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
9th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Aranel
Hawk Wing
M. Delcher-Sanchez
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Awinnersgame
Kyllachy
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Jobe
Johannesburg
K. Ryan
N. Callan
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Saucy Brown
Fasliyev
D. Nicholls
R. Moore
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Nasri
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
J. Spencer
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Instalment
Cape Cross
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2009 Conditions Stakes
14th Total Gallery
Namid
5.56
H. Candy
L. Keniry
9th, 2011 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
15th Ocean's Minstrel
Pivotal
J. Ryan
J. O'Dwyer
19th, 2013 Conditions View Video
16th Infiraad
Haafhd
B. Hills
R. Hills
16th, 2009 Jersey Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories