Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 5 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Jebel Hatta (G2)

Date/Track:
3/5/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Balius
Mujahid
3.39
A. bin Huzaim
W. Supple
2nd, 2010 Conditions Stakes (LS)
2nd Jay Peg
Camden Park
3.73
H. Brown
W. Marwing
10th, 2009 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Russian Sage
Jallad
3.73
M. De Kock
J. Murtagh
4th, 2010 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
4th Imbongi
Russian Revival
M. De Kock
K. Shea
13th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
5th Vodka
Tanino Gimlet
6.95
K. Sumii
Y. Take
8th, 2010 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
6th Valedictum
Umatilla
D. O'Brien
T. Durcan
6th, 2009 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
7th Strategic News
Strategic
H. Brown
R. Moore
15th, 2010 J&B Met (G1) View Video
8th Blue Ksar
Anabaa
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
8th, 2009 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
9th Biarritz
Count Dubois
M. De Kock
B. Fayd'Herbe
2nd, 2010 Abu Dhabi Championship (LS)
10th Vertigineux
Nombre Premier
M. Dufreche
P. Sogorb
4th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
11th Seihali
Alzao
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
11th, 2009 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
12th Pallodio
Medecis
J. Hammond
A. Garcia
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Tam Lin
Selkirk
6.23
M. Shafya
F. Dettori
9th, 2011 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
14th Mashaahed
In The Wings
E. Charpy
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th World Ruler
Dansili
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Third Set
Royal Applause
I. Mohammed
A. Ajtebi
12th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories