Ticker
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 17 hours ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2009 Jebel Hatta (G2)

Date/Track:
3/5/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Balius
Mujahid
3.39
A. bin Huzaim
W. Supple
2nd, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Jay Peg
Camden Park
3.73
H. Brown
W. Marwing
10th, 2009 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Russian Sage
Jallad
3.73
M. De Kock
J. Murtagh
4th, 2010 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
4th Imbongi
Russian Revival
M. De Kock
K. Shea
13th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
5th Vodka
Tanino Gimlet
7.36
K. Sumii
Y. Take
8th, 2010 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
6th Valedictum
Umatilla
D. O'Brien
T. Durcan
6th, 2009 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
7th Strategic News
Strategic
H. Brown
R. Moore
15th, 2010 J&B Met (G1) View Video
8th Blue Ksar
Anabaa
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
8th, 2009 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
9th Biarritz
Count Dubois
M. De Kock
B. Fayd'Herbe
2nd, 2010 Abu Dhabi Championship (LS)
10th Vertigineux
Nombre Premier
M. Dufreche
P. Sogorb
4th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
11th Seihali
Alzao
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
11th, 2009 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
12th Pallodio
Medecis
J. Hammond
A. Garcia
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Tam Lin
Selkirk
6.23
M. Shafya
F. Dettori
9th, 2011 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
14th Mashaahed
In The Wings
E. Charpy
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th World Ruler
Dansili
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Third Set
Royal Applause
I. Mohammed
A. Ajtebi
12th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories