• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2009 Japan Cup (G1)

11/29/2009, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vodka
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
C. Lemaire
8th, 2010 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
2nd Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
H. Uchida
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Red Desire
Manhattan Cafe
M. Matsunaga
H. Shii
3rd, 2011 Sapporo Kinen (G2)
4th Conduit
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Air Shady
Sunday Silence
M. Ito
H. Goto
3rd, 2009 Arima Kinen (G1)
6th Eishin Deputy
French Deputy
A. Nomoto
K. Tosaki
6th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
7th Just As Well
A. P. Indy
J. Sheppard
J. Leparoux
5th, 2010 PTHA President's Cup (LS)
8th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
M. Matsuoka
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Reach the Crown
Special Week
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
16th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3)
10th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
H. Kitamura
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Scintillo
Fantastic Light
R. Hannon
G. Mosse
8th, 2010 Charles Whittingham Memorial Hcp. (G1) View Video
12th Cosmo Bulk
K. Tabe
F. Igarashi
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
13th Screen Hero
Grass Wonder
Y. Shikato
M. Demuro
13th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
14th Interpatation
R. Barbara
D. Cohen
6th, Hol Claim (11/26/2011-R4)
15th Inti Raimi
Special Week
S. Sasaki
C. Soumillon
15th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
16th Asakusa Kings
White Muzzle
R. Okubo
Y. Iwata
16th, 2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
17th Marsh Side
Gone West
N. Drysdale
J. Castellano
8th, 2010 Canadian International (G1) View Video
18th Yamanin Kingly
Agnes Digital
H. Kawachi
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories