Ticker
  • Hoppertunity breezes 5F in :59.60 (4/131) at Santa AnitaPosted 1 day ago
  • Top Billing posts :38 2/5 for 3F work at Payson ParkPosted 1 day ago
  • Dortmund wins a thrilling three-way photo in the Los Alamitos Futurity!Posted 1 day ago
  • Sky Flight gets up late in the Tropical Park Derby Posted 1 day ago
  • Cinco Charlie wins the Sugar Bowl for his 4th juvenile stakes win. Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Contender best in a sloppy Buddy DilibertoPosted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome covers 4F in :49.00 at Los Al (2/2)Posted 3 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $18,465 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bayerd gets the job done in the Springboard Mile! Posted 7 days ago
  • Acceptance remains unbeaten in winning the King Glorious! Posted 7 days ago

2009 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/29/2009, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:22.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vodka
Tanino Gimlet
6.95
K. Sumii
C. Lemaire
8th, 2010 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2)
2nd Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
H. Uchida
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Red Desire
Manhattan Cafe
6.67
M. Matsunaga
H. Shii
3rd, 2011 Sapporo Kinen (G2)
4th Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1)
5th Air Shady
Sunday Silence
M. Ito
H. Goto
3rd, 2009 Arima Kinen (G1)
6th Eishin Deputy
French Deputy
A. Nomoto
K. Tosaki
6th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1)
7th Just As Well
A. P. Indy
6.48
J. Sheppard
J. Leparoux
5th, 2010 PTHA President's Cup (LS)
8th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
M. Matsuoka
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Reach The Crown
Special Week
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
16th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
10th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
H. Kitamura
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Scintillo
Fantastic Light
5.37
R. Hannon
G. Mosse
8th, 2010 Charles Whittingham Memorial Hdcp (G1) View Video
12th Cosmo Bulk
Zagreb
K. Tabe
F. Igarashi
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1)
13th Screen Hero
Grass Wonder
Y. Shikato
M. Demuro
13th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1)
14th Interpatation
Langfuhr
6.37
R. Barbara
D. Cohen
6th, HP Claim (11/26/2011-R4)
15th Inti Raimi
Special Week
S. Sasaki
C. Soumillon
15th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1)
16th Asakusa Kings
White Muzzle
R. Okubo
Y. Iwata
16th, 2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1)
17th Marsh Side
Gone West
5.05
N. Drysdale
J. Castellano
8th, 2010 Canadian International (G1) View Video
18th Yamanin Kingly
Agnes Digital
H. Kawachi
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories