Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2009 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/29/2009, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:22.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vodka
Tanino Gimlet
6.95
K. Sumii
C. Lemaire
8th, 2010 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
2nd Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
H. Uchida
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Red Desire
Manhattan Cafe
6.67
M. Matsunaga
H. Shii
3rd, 2011 Sapporo Kinen (G2)
4th Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Air Shady
Sunday Silence
M. Ito
H. Goto
3rd, 2009 Arima Kinen (G1)
6th Eishin Deputy
French Deputy
A. Nomoto
K. Tosaki
6th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
7th Just As Well
A. P. Indy
6.48
J. Sheppard
J. Leparoux
5th, 2010 PTHA President's Cup (LS)
8th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
M. Matsuoka
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Reach The Crown
Special Week
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
16th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
10th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
H. Kitamura
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Scintillo
Fantastic Light
5.37
R. Hannon
G. Mosse
8th, 2010 Charles Whittingham Memorial Hcp. (G1) View Video
12th Cosmo Bulk
Zagreb
K. Tabe
F. Igarashi
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
13th Screen Hero
Grass Wonder
Y. Shikato
M. Demuro
13th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
14th Interpatation
Langfuhr
6.37
R. Barbara
D. Cohen
6th, HP Claim (11/26/2011-R4)
15th Inti Raimi
Special Week
S. Sasaki
C. Soumillon
15th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
16th Asakusa Kings
White Muzzle
R. Okubo
Y. Iwata
16th, 2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
17th Marsh Side
Gone West
5.05
N. Drysdale
J. Castellano
8th, 2010 Canadian International Stakes (G1) View Video
18th Yamanin Kingly
Agnes Digital
H. Kawachi
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories