Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 3 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2009 Derby Italiano (G2)

Date/Track:
5/9/2009, Capannelle-ITY
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:16.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mastery
Sulamani
6.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
2nd Turati
Lomitas
G. Pucciatti
U. Rispoli
9th, 2011 Premio Ribot (G2) View Video
3rd Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
E. Botti
M. Monteriso
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Apprimus
Trans Island
A. Botti
C. Soumillon
6th, 2011 Aston Park Stakes (LS)
5th Sottone
Observatory
B. Grizzetti
S. Mulas
8th, 2009 Premio Roma (G1)
6th Blue Black Jack
Sakhee
A. Botti
O. Peslier
6th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
7th Abaton
Dansili
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
8th, 2011 Premio Chiusura (G3)
8th Apro Lunare
Orpen
L. Grizzetti
C. Colombi
8th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
9th Masstorm
Storming Home
F. Saggiomo
F. Branca
9th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
10th Open Intent
Nayef
M. Gasparini
N. Murru
10th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
11th Damiani
Lomitas
F. Camici
A. Migheli
11th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
12th Ad Honores
Tejano Run
R. Menichetti
L. Maniezzi
12th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
13th Galidon
Galileo
R. Brogi
G. Bietolini
9th, 2009 Premio Roma (G1)
14th Desert Cry
Desert Prince
B. Grizzetti
T. Thulliez
14th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
15th Faidibiri
Pyrus
G. Ligas
M. Belli
15th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
16th Acero
High Chaparral
V. Caruso
C. Lemaire
16th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
17th Relco Italy
Dansili
B. Grizzetti
P. Convertino
9th, 2010 Premio Carlo Vittadini (G2) View Video
18th Capo Malfatano
High Chaparral
R. Brogi
S. Sulas
18th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
19th Seminole Shield
Philomatheia
G. Fois
M. Sanna
19th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
20th Faicharge
Falbrav
B. Grizzetti
S. Urru
20th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
21th Renowing
Halling
B. Grizzetti
D. Vargiu
21th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories