Ticker
  • Multiple sources confirming McCraken will miss the Tampa Bay Derby due to slight ankle issue.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Derby Italiano (G2)

Date/Track:
5/9/2009, Capannelle-ITY
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:16.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mastery
Sulamani
6.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2010 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
2nd Turati
Lomitas
G. Pucciatti
U. Rispoli
9th, 2011 Premio Ribot (G2) View Video
3rd Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
E. Botti
M. Monteriso
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Apprimus
Trans Island
A. Botti
C. Soumillon
6th, 2011 Aston Park Stakes (LS)
5th Sottone
Observatory
B. Grizzetti
S. Mulas
8th, 2009 Premio Roma (G1)
6th Blue Black Jack
Sakhee
A. Botti
O. Peslier
6th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
7th Abaton
Dansili
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
8th, 2011 Premio Chiusura (G3)
8th Apro Lunare
Orpen
L. Grizzetti
C. Colombi
8th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
9th Masstorm
Storming Home
F. Saggiomo
F. Branca
9th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
10th Open Intent
Nayef
M. Gasparini
N. Murru
10th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
11th Damiani
Lomitas
F. Camici
A. Migheli
11th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
12th Ad Honores
Tejano Run
R. Menichetti
L. Maniezzi
12th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
13th Galidon
Galileo
R. Brogi
G. Bietolini
9th, 2009 Premio Roma (G1)
14th Desert Cry
Desert Prince
B. Grizzetti
T. Thulliez
14th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
15th Faidibiri
Pyrus
G. Ligas
M. Belli
15th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
16th Acero
High Chaparral
V. Caruso
C. Lemaire
16th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
17th Relco Italy
Dansili
B. Grizzetti
P. Convertino
9th, 2010 Premio Carlo Vittadini (G2) View Video
18th Capo Malfatano
High Chaparral
R. Brogi
S. Sulas
18th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
19th Seminole Shield
Philomatheia
G. Fois
M. Sanna
19th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
20th Faicharge
Falbrav
B. Grizzetti
S. Urru
20th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
21th Renowing
Halling
B. Grizzetti
D. Vargiu
21th, 2009 Derby Italiano (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories