Ticker
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 1 hour ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 1 day ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/24/2009, Curragh-IRE
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:46.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Again
Danehill Dancer
4.34
D. Wachman
J. Murtagh
7th, 2009 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
2nd Lahaleeb
Redback
5.06
M. Channon
D. McDonogh
8th, 2010 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Oh Goodness Me
Galileo
J. Bolger
D. Moran
7th, 2009 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
4th Rare Ransom
Oasis Dream
4.06
D. Weld
P. Shanahan
9th, 2010 Glencairn Stakes (LS)
5th Chintz
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
9th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Hallie's Comet
One Cool Cat
A. Kinsella
S. Foley
8th, 2010 Garnet Stakes (LS)
7th Love Bird
Pivotal
D. Wachman
S. Heffernan
7th, 2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
8th Always Be True
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
F. Berry
7th, 2010 Platinum Stakes (LS)
9th Luminous Eyes
Bachelor Duke
D. Weld
M. Kinane
9th, 2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
10th Monivea
Fasliyev
B. Nolan
C. Hayes
14th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Dance Pass
Sadler's Wells
3.73
D. Weld
P. Smullen
10th, Kee Allow (10/30/2010-R10) View Video
12th Beauthea
Barathea
H. Rogers
D. Grant
5th, 2009 Handicap View Video
13th Super Sleuth
Selkirk
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Totally Devoted
Seeking the Gold
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
5th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Cuis Ghaire
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2009 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Duaisbhanna
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bolger
D. Mullins
16th, 2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories