• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)

5/24/2009, Curragh-IRE
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
1 mile (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Again
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
J. Murtagh
7th, 2009 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
2nd Lahaleeb
M. Channon
D. McDonogh
8th, 2010 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Oh Goodness Me
J. Bolger
D. Moran
7th, 2009 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
4th Rare Ransom
Oasis Dream
D. Weld
P. Shanahan
9th, 2010 Glencairn Stakes (LS)
5th Chintz
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
7th, 2009 Solonaway Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Hallie's Comet
One Cool Cat
A. Kinsella
S. Foley
8th, 2010 Garnet Stakes (LS)
7th Love Bird
D. Wachman
S. Heffernan
7th, 2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
8th Always Be True
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
F. Berry
7th, 2010 Platinum Stakes (LS)
9th Luminous Eyes
Bachelor Duke
D. Weld
M. Kinane
9th, 2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
10th Monivea
B. Nolan
C. Hayes
14th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Dance Pass
Sadler's Wells
D. Weld
P. Smullen
10th, Kee Allow (10/30/2010-R10) View Video
12th Beauthea
H. Rogers
D. Grant
5th, 2009 Handicap View Video
13th Super Sleuth
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
14th Totally Devoted
Seeking the Gold
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
5th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS)
15th Cuis Ghaire
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2009 Challenge Stakes (G2)
16th Duaisbhanna
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bolger
D. Mullins
16th, 2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories