Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/24/2009, Curragh-IRE
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:46.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Again
Danehill Dancer
4.34
D. Wachman
J. Murtagh
7th, 2009 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
2nd Lahaleeb
Redback
5.06
M. Channon
D. McDonogh
8th, 2010 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Oh Goodness Me
Galileo
J. Bolger
D. Moran
7th, 2009 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
4th Rare Ransom
Oasis Dream
4.06
D. Weld
P. Shanahan
9th, 2010 Glencairn Stakes (LS)
5th Chintz
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
9th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Hallie's Comet
One Cool Cat
A. Kinsella
S. Foley
8th, 2010 Garnet Stakes (LS)
7th Love Bird
Pivotal
D. Wachman
S. Heffernan
7th, 2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
8th Always Be True
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
F. Berry
7th, 2010 Platinum Stakes (LS)
9th Luminous Eyes
Bachelor Duke
D. Weld
M. Kinane
9th, 2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
10th Monivea
Fasliyev
B. Nolan
C. Hayes
14th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Dance Pass
Sadler's Wells
3.73
D. Weld
P. Smullen
10th, Kee Allow (10/30/2010-R10) View Video
12th Beauthea
Barathea
H. Rogers
D. Grant
5th, 2009 Handicap View Video
13th Super Sleuth
Selkirk
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Totally Devoted
Seeking the Gold
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
5th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Cuis Ghaire
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2009 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Duaisbhanna
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bolger
D. Mullins
16th, 2009 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories