Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2009 Hong Kong Vase (G1)

Date/Track:
12/13/2009, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:27.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daryakana
Selkirk
6.12
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
5th, 2010 Prix Foy (G2) View Video
2nd Spanish Moon
El Prado
5.56
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2010 Princess of Wales Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
C. Soumillon
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Cirrus des Aigles
Even Top
8.68
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
6th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
7th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
D. Shum
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
8th Jamesina
Orpen
D. Ferraris
J. Lloyd
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Buccellati
Soviet Star
3.89
A. Balding
W. Buick
11th, 2012 Carlyon Cup (G3)
10th Youmzain
Sinndar
5.77
M. Channon
K. Fallon
10th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
11th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
B. Doyle
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
12th Jackpot Delight
Danasinga
C. Fownes
J. Winks
7th, 2010 Sha Tin Trophy (LS) View Video
13th Black Mamba
Black Minnaloushe
6.77
J. Sadler
O. Doleuze
13th, 2009 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories