Ticker
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 1 day ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 1 day ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 1 day ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 7 days ago

2009 Hong Kong Vase (G1)

Date/Track:
12/13/2009, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:27.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daryakana
Selkirk
6.12
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
5th, 2010 Prix Foy (G2) View Video
2nd Spanish Moon
El Prado
5.56
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2010 Princess of Wales Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
C. Soumillon
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Cirrus des Aigles
Even Top
8.72
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
6th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
7th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
D. Shum
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
8th Jamesina
Orpen
D. Ferraris
J. Lloyd
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Buccellati
Soviet Star
3.89
A. Balding
W. Buick
11th, 2012 Carlyon Cup (G3)
10th Youmzain
Sinndar
5.77
M. Channon
K. Fallon
10th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
11th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
B. Doyle
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
12th Jackpot Delight
Danasinga
C. Fownes
J. Winks
7th, 2010 Sha Tin Trophy (LS) View Video
13th Black Mamba
Black Minnaloushe
6.77
J. Sadler
O. Doleuze
13th, 2009 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories