Ticker
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 1 day ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 5 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2009 Hong Kong Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
12/13/2009, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Happy Zero
Danezero
M. Hawkes
D. Beadman
10th, 2012 Emirates Stakes (Cantala) (G1)
3rd Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. duplicate
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
4th Egyptian Ra
Woodborough
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
9th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
5th Ferneley
Ishiguru
6.26
B. Cecil
K. Fallon
8th, Dmr AlwOC (8/28/2011-R8)
6th Confront
Nayef
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Alexandros
Kingmambo
4.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2010 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
B. Prebble
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
9th Sweet Hearth
Touch Gold
5.89
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
6th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
10th Gris De Gris
Slickly
A. Royer-Dupre
T. Thulliez
2nd, 2010 Prix du Muguet (G2)
11th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
12th Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
F. Berry
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Racing To Win
Ecosta De Lago
J. O'Shea
H. Bowman
13th, 2009 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
14th Pressing
Soviet Star
6.12
M. Jarvis
N. Callan
6th, 2010 Premio Vittorio di Capua (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories