Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 4 days ago

2009 Hong Kong Derby (LS)

Date/Track:
3/22/2009, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
2:02.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
D. Shum
C. Soumillon
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
E. Saint-Martin
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Unique Jewellery
O'Reilly
J. Size
O. Doleuze
6th, 2010 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
5th More Bountiful
Van Nistelrooy
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2009 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
6th Roma Pegasus
Carnage
A. Lee
B. Prebble
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Gold Cup (LS) View Video
7th Galaxy Treasure
Ghadeer
A. Millard
J. Lloyd
7th, 2009 Hong Kong Derby (LS) View Video
8th Vigor Delight
Anabaa
C. Fownes
S. Dye
5th, 2010 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
9th Above All
Dehere
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
9th, 2009 Hong Kong Derby (LS) View Video
10th Beauty Forever
Orpen
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
10th, 2009 Hong Kong Derby (LS) View Video
11th Kings Falcon
Efisio
J. Moore
W. Marwing
11th, 2009 Hong Kong Derby (LS) View Video
12th Plan Ex
Planchet
D. Yip
G. Mosse
12th, 2009 Hong Kong Derby (LS) View Video
13th Legend Of Colour
Kaapstad
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
13th, 2009 Hong Kong Derby (LS) View Video
14th Quick Touch
Faltaat
D. Shum
J. Winks
14th, 2009 Hong Kong Derby (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]