• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

7/30/2009, Goodwood-GB
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Roman Republic
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
N. Callan
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Sopranist
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
3rd Mirrored
S. Stoute
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th River Captain
Captain Rio
S. Kirk
E. Ahern
4th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Sandor
Fantastic Light
C. Gaines
R. Mullen
9th, GG Claim (6/13/2015-R9)
6th Hyades
S. Cecil
T. Queally
9th, SA Claim (1/5/2013-R6)
7th Ra Junior
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
8th Set the Trend
A. Balding
W. Buick
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Dome Rocket
W. Knight
D. Probert
9th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Changing The Guard
King's Best
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Alpen Glen
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
11th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Alazeyab
El Prado
M. Jarvis
R. Hills
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Geneva Geyser
One Cool Cat
J. Eustace
L. Morris
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
14th Midnight Cruiser
Captain Rio
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, AsD AlwOC (8/27/2011-R8)
15th Takaatuf
Dubai Destination
M. Johnston
T. O'Shea
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Fastnet Storm
Rock of Gibraltar
T. Tate
M. Fenton
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Summer Vase Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Males & Females Only.