Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 5 hours ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/28/2009, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:06.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Drumfire
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (LS)
2nd Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Royal Destination
Dubai Destination
J. Noseda
D. Gibson
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th William Blake
Rainbow Quest
M. Johnston
F. Norton
7th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Alfathaa
Nayef
W. Haggas
R. Hills
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
6th Lang Shining
Dr Fong
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Claiming Stakes
7th Bravely Fought
Indian Ridge
S. Harty
K. Latham
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Charminamix
Linamix
A. Martin
N. Mackay
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Dona Alba
Peintre Celebre
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
9th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Australia Day
Key Of Luck
P. Webber
R. Hughes
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
M. Bell
H. Turner
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Dark Prospect
Nayef
M. Jarvis
C. Catlin
4th, 2009 Classified Stakes View Video
13th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
14th Blythe Knight
Selkirk
J. Quinn
G. Gibbons
14th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Paul Goes The Extra Mile Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)