• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

7/28/2009, Goodwood-GB
1 1/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Drumfire
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (LS)
2nd Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Royal Destination
Dubai Destination
J. Noseda
D. Gibson
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th William Blake
Rainbow Quest
M. Johnston
F. Norton
7th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Alfathaa
W. Haggas
R. Hills
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
6th Lang Shining
Dr Fong
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Claiming Stakes
7th Bravely Fought
Indian Ridge
S. Harty
K. Latham
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Charminamix
A. Martin
N. Mackay
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Dona Alba
Peintre Celebre
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
9th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Australia Day
Key Of Luck
P. Webber
R. Hughes
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Moyenne Corniche
M. Bell
H. Turner
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Dark Prospect
M. Jarvis
C. Catlin
4th, 2009 Classified Stakes View Video
13th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
14th Blythe Knight
J. Quinn
G. Gibbons
14th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Paul Goes The Extra Mile Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)