Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 2 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 3 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 4 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
10/17/2009, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:50.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
D. Simcock
A. Atzeni
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Mamlook
Key Of Luck
D. Pipe
R. Hughes
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Sereth
Monsun
B. Curley
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Dayia
Act One
J. Pearce
S. Golam
10th, 2011 Prix Denisy (LS)
5th Ajaan
Machiavellian
S. Cecil
T. Queally
15th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Gordonsville
Generous
J. Goldie
K. Harrison
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Aaim To Prosper
Val Royal
B. Meehan
N. Mackay
1st, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Bahrain Storm
Bahhare
P. Flynn
G. Carroll
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Highland Legacy
Selkirk
M. Bell
N. Callan
10th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Judgethemoment
Judge T C
6.06
J. Chapple-Hyam
E. Ahern
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Sweetheart
Sinndar
J. Poulton
D. Moran
14th, 2010 Conditions View Video
13th Dirar
King's Best
G. Elliott
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2011 New York Turf Writers Cup Handicap (G1)
14th Woolfall Treasure
Daylami
G. Moore
R. Moore
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Som Tala
Fantastic Light
M. Channon
T. Culhane
7th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Alanbrooke
Hernando
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
16th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Royal Rationale
Desert Prince
D. Pipe
S. Sanders
17th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Silk Affair
Barathea
M. Quinlan
P. Hanagan
18th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Wells Lyrical
Sadler's Wells
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Truckers Delight
Darazari
J. Hanlon
C. O'Donoghue
20th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Bulwark
Montjeu
I. Williams
L. Beuzelin
21th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
22th Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
P. Robinson
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
23th Horseford Hill
In The Wings
M. Tooth
P. Fitzsimons
23th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
24th Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
25th Fair Along
Alkalde
P. Hobbs
K. Fallon
25th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
26th Tilt
Daylami
B. Ellison
M. Lane
26th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
27th Raslan
Lomitas
D. Pipe
H. Turner
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
28th Nemo Spirit
Daylami
W. Muir
R. Mullen
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
29th Keenes Day
Daylami
M. Johnston
R. Hills
29th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
30th Enjoy The Moment
Generous
J. Osborne
S. Kelly
30th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
31th Yes Mr President
Montjeu
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2010 Grosser Ehrmann Steher Cup (G3) View Video
32th Viper
Polar Prince
R. Hollinshead
C. Catlin
32th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport.com Cesarewitch (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)