• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

10/17/2009, Newmarket-GB
2 1/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
D. Simcock
A. Atzeni
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Mamlook
Key Of Luck
D. Pipe
R. Hughes
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Sereth
B. Curley
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Dayia
Act One
J. Pearce
S. Golam
10th, 2011 Prix Denisy (LS)
5th Ajaan
S. Cecil
T. Queally
15th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Gordonsville
J. Goldie
K. Harrison
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Aaim To Prosper
Val Royal
B. Meehan
N. Mackay
1st, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Bahrain Storm
P. Flynn
G. Carroll
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Highland Legacy
M. Bell
N. Callan
10th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Judgethemoment
Judge T C
J. Chapple-Hyam
E. Ahern
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Sweetheart
J. Poulton
D. Moran
14th, 2010 Conditions View Video
13th Dirar
King's Best
G. Elliott
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2011 New York Turf Writers Cup Steeplechase (G1)
14th Woolfall Treasure
G. Moore
R. Moore
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Som Tala
Fantastic Light
M. Channon
T. Culhane
7th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Alanbrooke
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
16th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Royal Rationale
Desert Prince
D. Pipe
S. Sanders
17th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Silk Affair
M. Quinlan
P. Hanagan
18th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Wells Lyrical
Sadler's Wells
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Truckers Delight
J. Hanlon
C. O'Donoghue
20th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Bulwark
I. Williams
L. Beuzelin
21th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
22th Electrolyser
C. Cox
P. Robinson
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3)
23th Horseford Hill
In The Wings
M. Tooth
P. Fitzsimons
23th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
24th Swingkeel
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
25th Fair Along
P. Hobbs
K. Fallon
25th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
26th Tilt
B. Ellison
M. Lane
26th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
27th Raslan
D. Pipe
H. Turner
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
28th Nemo Spirit
W. Muir
R. Mullen
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
29th Keenes Day
M. Johnston
R. Hills
29th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
30th Enjoy The Moment
J. Osborne
S. Kelly
30th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
31th Yes Mr President
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2010 Grosser Ehrmann Steher Cup (G3) View Video
32th Viper
Polar Prince
R. Hollinshead
C. Catlin
32th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport.com Cesarewitch (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)