Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 5 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
10/10/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:34.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Jarvis
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Kings Destiny
Dubai Destination
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
1st, 2010 Handicap View Video
3rd Safari Sunup
Catcher In The Rye
P. Winkworth
A. Morgan
6th, 2010 Handicap
4th Pevensey
Danehill
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Record Breaker
In The Wings
M. Johnston
R. Hills
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Siberian Tiger
Xaar
A. Martin
G. Carroll
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Young Mick
King's Theatre
G. Margarson
J. Egan
5th, 2009 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Classic Vintage
El Prado
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Quai D'Orsay
Sulamani
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Lethal Glaze
Verglas
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Rangefinder
Linamix
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
14th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Class Is Class
Montjeu
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2012 Craven Plate (G3)
13th First Avenue
Montjeu
G. Moore
G. Baker
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
14th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Unleashed
Storming Home
S. Cecil
T. Queally
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Magicalmysterytour
Sadler's Wells
W. Musson
C. Catlin
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Coin Of The Realm
Galileo
G. Moore
R. Mullen
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Inventor
Alzao
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
18th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Yellowstone
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Cole
D. Holland
19th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

ladbrokes.com Heritage Handicap (Class 2) (0-105)