Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
10/10/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:34.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Jarvis
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Kings Destiny
Dubai Destination
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
1st, 2010 Handicap View Video
3rd Safari Sunup
Catcher In The Rye
P. Winkworth
A. Morgan
6th, 2010 Handicap
4th Pevensey
Danehill
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Record Breaker
In The Wings
M. Johnston
R. Hills
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Siberian Tiger
Xaar
A. Martin
G. Carroll
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Young Mick
King's Theatre
G. Margarson
J. Egan
5th, 2009 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Classic Vintage
El Prado
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Quai D'Orsay
Sulamani
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Lethal Glaze
Verglas
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Rangefinder
Linamix
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
14th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Class Is Class
Montjeu
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2012 Craven Plate (G3)
13th First Avenue
Montjeu
G. Moore
G. Baker
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
14th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Unleashed
Storming Home
S. Cecil
T. Queally
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Magicalmysterytour
Sadler's Wells
W. Musson
C. Catlin
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Coin Of The Realm
Galileo
G. Moore
R. Mullen
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Inventor
Alzao
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
18th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Yellowstone
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Cole
D. Holland
19th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

ladbrokes.com Heritage Handicap (Class 2) (0-105)