Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 1 day ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/19/2009, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:57.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sesenta
King's Theatre
W. Mullins
G. Carroll
6th, 2009 Park Hill Stakes (G2)
2nd Changingoftheguard
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
6th, 2009 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
3rd Hits Only Vic
Lemon Drop Kid
D. Carroll
D. Nolan
3rd, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Warringah
Galileo
S. Stoute
R. Moore
16th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
6th Manyriverstocross
Cape Cross
A. King
J. Spencer
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
M. Bell
H. Turner
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Deutschland
Red Ransom
W. Mullins
M. Kinane
8th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
9th Magicalmysterytour
Sadler's Wells
W. Musson
R. Hughes
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Waldvogel
Polish Precedent
L. Cumani
L. Beuzelin
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Siberian Tiger
Xaar
A. Martin
J. Fortune
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Red Merlin
Soviet Star
C. Cox
P. Robinson
13th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Record Breaker
In The Wings
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Som Tala
Fantastic Light
M. Channon
T. Culhane
7th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Ladies Best
King's Best
B. Ellison
N. Callan
15th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Precision Break
Silver Deputy
5.45
P. Cole
P. Hanagan
5th, 2011 Wild Flower Stakes (LS)
17th Dansili Dancer
Dansili
C. Cox
A. Kirby
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
18th Desert Sea
Desert Sun
D. Arbuthnot
S. Sanders
8th, 2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
19th Camps Bay
Cozzene
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
19th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totesport Ebor(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 90-110.