Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/19/2009, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:57.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sesenta
King's Theatre
W. Mullins
G. Carroll
6th, 2009 Park Hill Stakes (G2)
2nd Changingoftheguard
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
6th, 2009 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
3rd Hits Only Vic
Lemon Drop Kid
D. Carroll
D. Nolan
3rd, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Warringah
Galileo
S. Stoute
R. Moore
16th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
6th Manyriverstocross
Cape Cross
A. King
J. Spencer
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
M. Bell
H. Turner
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Deutschland
Red Ransom
W. Mullins
M. Kinane
8th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
9th Magicalmysterytour
Sadler's Wells
W. Musson
R. Hughes
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Waldvogel
Polish Precedent
L. Cumani
L. Beuzelin
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Siberian Tiger
Xaar
A. Martin
J. Fortune
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Red Merlin
Soviet Star
C. Cox
P. Robinson
13th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Record Breaker
In The Wings
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Som Tala
Fantastic Light
M. Channon
T. Culhane
7th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Ladies Best
King's Best
B. Ellison
N. Callan
15th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Precision Break
Silver Deputy
5.45
P. Cole
P. Hanagan
5th, 2011 Wild Flower Stakes (LS)
17th Dansili Dancer
Dansili
C. Cox
A. Kirby
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
18th Desert Sea
Desert Sun
D. Arbuthnot
S. Sanders
8th, 2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
19th Camps Bay
Cozzene
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
19th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totesport Ebor(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 90-110.