Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 1 day ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 1 day ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 1 day ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
4/22/2009, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:08.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duncan
Dalakhani
7.48
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
1st, 2011 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
2nd Lake Poet
Galileo
C. Brittain
S. Sanders
2nd, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Dona Alba
Peintre Celebre
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
9th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Ladies Best
King's Best
B. Ellison
G. Baker
15th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Allied Powers
Invincible Spirit
4.05
M. Bell
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Stand Cup (LS) View Video
8th Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
J. Guillambert
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Kavachi
Cadeaux Genereux
G. Moore
R. Moore
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Press The Button
Dansili
J. Boyle
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Bencoolen
Daylami
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
14th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
M. Attwater
I. Mongan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Greylami
Daylami
T. Mills
C. Catlin
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Safari Sunup
Catcher In The Rye
P. Winkworth
S. Carson
6th, 2010 Handicap
19th Stand Guard
Danehill
P. Howling
T. Dean
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Blue Square City and Suburban(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.