Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
4/22/2009, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:08.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duncan
Dalakhani
7.48
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
1st, 2011 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
2nd Lake Poet
Galileo
C. Brittain
S. Sanders
2nd, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Dona Alba
Peintre Celebre
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
9th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Ladies Best
King's Best
B. Ellison
G. Baker
15th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Allied Powers
Invincible Spirit
4.05
M. Bell
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Stand Cup (LS)
8th Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
J. Guillambert
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Kavachi
Cadeaux Genereux
G. Moore
R. Moore
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Press The Button
Dansili
J. Boyle
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Bencoolen
Daylami
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
14th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
M. Attwater
I. Mongan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Greylami
Daylami
T. Mills
C. Catlin
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Safari Sunup
Catcher In The Rye
P. Winkworth
S. Carson
6th, 2010 Handicap
19th Stand Guard
Danehill
P. Howling
T. Dean
2nd, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Blue Square City and Suburban(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.