Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 12 minutes ago
  • Polar River runs awayt with the UAE 1000 Guineas by a polePosted 20 minutes ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
4/22/2009, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:08.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duncan
Dalakhani
7.48
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
1st, 2011 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
2nd Lake Poet
Galileo
C. Brittain
S. Sanders
2nd, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Dona Alba
Peintre Celebre
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
9th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Ladies Best
King's Best
B. Ellison
G. Baker
15th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Allied Powers
Invincible Spirit
4.05
M. Bell
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Stand Cup (LS)
8th Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
J. Guillambert
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Kavachi
Cadeaux Genereux
G. Moore
R. Moore
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Press The Button
Dansili
J. Boyle
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Bencoolen
Daylami
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
14th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
M. Attwater
I. Mongan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Greylami
Daylami
T. Mills
C. Catlin
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Safari Sunup
Catcher In The Rye
P. Winkworth
S. Carson
6th, 2010 Handicap
19th Stand Guard
Danehill
P. Howling
T. Dean
2nd, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Blue Square City and Suburban(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.