Ticker
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 3 hours ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 6 hours ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Rock Fall makes it 6 in a row, out-finishing The Big Beast to win the G1 Vanderbilt.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Looks to Spare blows up the tote board at 70-1 in the West Virginia Governor's Cup.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Work All Week puts on a show in the Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial!Posted 8 hours ago
  • Holy Boss runs away with the Amsterdam!Posted 9 hours ago
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
9/19/2009, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:04.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Almiqdaad
Haafhd
M. Jarvis
R. Hills
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Drunken Sailor
Tendulkar
5.45
P. Flynn
P. Beggy
14th, 2012 Underwood Stakes (G1)
3rd Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Class Is Class
Montjeu
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2012 Craven Plate (G3)
5th Charm School
Dubai Destination
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
5th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Cill Rialaig
Environment Friend
H. Morrison
D. Holland
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Press The Button
Dansili
J. Boyle
S. Craine
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Antinori
Fasliyev
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
4th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
9th Laterly
Tiger Hill
T. Tate
M. Fenton
15th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Bound By Honour
Rambo Dancer
G. Moore
G. Baker
10th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Broomielaw
Stockwell
E. Dunlop
M. Kinane
11th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Bazergan
Machiavellian
C. Brittain
R. Mullen
12th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
13th Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
C. Catlin
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Royal Destination
Dubai Destination
J. Noseda
K. Fallon
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th My Aunt Fanny
Nayef
A. Balding
W. Buick
6th, SA Claim (1/23/2011-R5)
16th Logic Way
Freud
D. Mountain
N. Jeanpierre
5th, 2012 H H Emir's Trophy (LS) View Video
17th Howdigo
Tobougg
J. Best
M. Halford
17th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Kandidate
Kabool
C. Brittain
D. England
18th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Kavachi
Cadeaux Genereux
G. Moore
R. Hughes
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
20th Talking Hands
Mujahid
S. Kirk
T. Durcan
20th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)