Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2009 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:03.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Firebet
Dubai Destination
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
11th, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Roman Republic
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
N. Callan
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Class Is Class
Montjeu
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2012 Craven Plate (G3)
4th Mister Dee Bee
Orpen
B. Hills
M. Hills
4th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Changing The Guard
King's Best
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Aqwaal
Red Ransom
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
6th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Takaatuf
Dubai Destination
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Emirates Roadshow
Distorted Humor
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Eastern Aria
Halling
3.23
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
10th High Severa
High Chaparral
K. Burke
L. Beuzelin
10th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Aurorian
Fantastic Light
R. Hannon
M. Dwyer
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Clerk's Choice
Bachelor Duke
W. Jarvis
F. Norton
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Lasso The Moon
Sadler's Wells
M. Channon
C. Gannon
13th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Union Island
Rock of Gibraltar
K. Ryan
A. Munro
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Blue Square Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)