Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2009 Hardwicke Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/20/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:27.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bronze Cannon
Lemon Drop Kid
6.09
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
12th, 2012 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Campanologist
Kingmambo
7.36
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
3rd Dansant
Dansili
3.39
G. Butler
E. Ahern
7th, 2010 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Enroller
Marju
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Barshiba
Barathea
D. Elsworth
R. Hughes
4th, 2010 Pride Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Illustrious Blue
Dansili
W. Knight
J. Crowley
9th, 2011 Chelmsford Stakes (G2)
7th Doctor Fremantle
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Makybe Diva Stakes (G2)
8th Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
L. Morris
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
9th Tajaaweed
Dynaformer
7.49
S. Stoute
R. Hills
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories