• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Handicap

7/26/2011, Goodwood-GB
1 1/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Arlequin
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bethell
G. Gibbons
20th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Modun
King's Best
S. Suroor
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Our Joe Mac
Celtic Swing
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2012 Winter Derby (G3) View Video
4th Jutland
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Prince Of Johanne
T. Tate
J. Fahy
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Bikini Babe
M. Johnston
L. Morris
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Kings Gambit
T. Tate
J. Spencer
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Forte Dei Marmi
R. Attfield
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Circumvent
P. Cole
R. Hughes
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Fareer
Bahamian Bounty
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
H. Bowman
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
12th All Action
Storm Cat
S. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Spanish Duke
Big Bad Bob
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Mirrored
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Resurge
Danehill Dancer
S. Kittow
F. Sweeney
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Gunner Lindley
C. Hills
W. Carson
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Constant Contact
Passing Glance
A. Balding
J. Fortune
9th, Sar AlwOC (8/29/2013-R1)
18th Absolute Heretic
T. Tate
F. Norton
12th, 2011 Chester Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bet365.Com Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.