Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/10/2011, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rakaan
Bahamian Bounty
J. Osborne
T. Durcan
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Montmorency
Pivotal
S. Seemar
F. Dettori
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Ayun Tara
Martaline
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Atlantic Sport
Machiavellian
M. Channon
K. Shea
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Famous Warrior
Alhaarth
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Clearly Silver
Silvano
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Yirga
Cape Cross
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
7th, 2012 Jebel Ali Stakes (LS)
8th Indomito
Areion
A. Wohler
W. Smith
10th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
9th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
J. Murtagh
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
11th Sir Gerry
Carson City
J. Best
H. Bentley
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Lipocco
Piccolo
R. Collet
K. Fallon
8th, 2013 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
13th The Living Room
Gold Away
S. Chevalier
O. Peslier
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Evens And Odds
Johannesburg
K. Ryan
A. Nicholls
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dubal Imtiaz Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-105.