Ticker
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 16 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 17 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • There's no catching Midnight Miley (27-1) in the Ontario Matron.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/8/2011, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
S. Kelly
2nd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Racy
Medicean
K. Ryan
J. Burke
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
4th Sioux Rising
Danetime
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
9th, 2012 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
S. Foley
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Parisian Pyramid
Verglas
K. Ryan
S. Craine
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
7th Internationaldebut
High Chaparral
P. Midgley
F. Tylicki
3rd, 2012 Abernant Stakes (LS)
8th Lutine Bell
Starcraft
M. Murphy
S. Donohoe
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Singeur
Chineur
R. Bastiman
D. Tudhope
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Tajneed
Alhaarth
M. Bidgood
A. Nicholls
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Bajan Tryst
Speightstown
K. Ryan
D. McDonogh
4th, 2014 Prix Hampton (LS)
12th Son Of The Cat
Tale of the Cat
B. Gubby
S. Sousa
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Breathless Kiss
Roman Ruler
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Addictive Dream
Kheleyf
5.79
D. Nicholls
S. Levey
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Lexi's Hero
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
D. Allan
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
L. Newman
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Doctor Parkes
Diktat
E. Alston
W. Supple
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Joe Packet
Joe Bear
J. Portman
J. Fahy
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Castles In The Air
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coral Sprint Trophy: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.